Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Gomoh- bhojudih - Purulia- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Balasore- Bhadrak- Cuttack- Bhubaneswar.

20306/Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar [Catch 2nd train 18409/Howrah-Puri at Kharagpur, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 07 2015 (16:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1851 km  1 xfers
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 18409/Sri Jagannath Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -13:45+3:06??10.066209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:32+4:3015:35+4:373m??1119.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+5:3820:05+5:5110m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+6:5622:45+6:5710m??1622.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+6:1402:55+6:1710m??2775.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+6:4805:53+6:505m??2980.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  08:50+6:2109:00+6:2410m??21150.044241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5:5911:07+6:082m??21242.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+6:2712:45+6:285m??21331.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+6:5314:45+6:525m??21466.04842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Sri Jagannath Express/18409 - Buffer: 6h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+2020:55+215m??21466.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  21:24+2921:26+292m??21501.06624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)  21:41+3321:43+342m??21518.06622mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+292m??21535.05616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#15|--|ARDAmarda Road (4 PFs)  22:15+2122:17+212m??21549.04012mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  22:25+2622:27+272m??21554.05515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17|--|ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2922:40+292m??21564.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  23:00+2223:05+225m??21582.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+382m??21615.05617mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:03+5100:05+542m??31644.09722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:32+1:0400:34+1:062m??31688.09036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#22/==/KISKapilas Road Junction (5 PFs)  01:12+1:1401:14+1:142m??31745.04225mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+1:1701:40+1:195m??31760.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#24/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  01:58+1:1701:59+1:171m??31772.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:25+1:0602:30+1:055m??31788.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1:0003:10+1:005m??31807.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#27/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  03:35+4203:37+422m??31834.01710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#28/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  04:35+30-??31851.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site