Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quick connectivity between Kacheguda and interior Karnataka and West coast of Karnataka.

20308/Σ Kacheguda-Karwar KK Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 08 2015 (08:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1267 km  1 xfers
#1. 16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express/16570
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.063494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#2!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  14:49+2114:50+221m??152.055650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  15:30+1915:31+201m??188.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:50+2015:52+212m??1106.046515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#5|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  17:15+617:16+91m??1169.092308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1317:26+132m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+32m??1237.059293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-119:30+145m??1291.077425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+4820:15+512m??1346.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4521:30+462m??1403.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+323:05+65m??1436.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:13+1:2300:15+1:272m??2527.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:34+1:3500:35+1:391m??2551.036687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3960.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1:0502:15+1:061m??2611.010912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1513.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+16-??2624.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??2624.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  08:03-108:05+12m??2688.067826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#18!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:08+1609:10+192m??2759.034859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#19!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+310:05+1810m??2784.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#20|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+2610:55+272m??2831.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)12:00+1512:15+1815m??2873.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#22|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+5414:30+1:015m??2928.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#23|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:0415:15+1:042m??2971.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#24|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+3716:10+372m??2995.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#25/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-1018:00+920m??21014.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#26%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  18:40+618:42+132m??21035.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+2619:22+352m??21077.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+3719:52+402m??21109.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+2520:30+252m??21142.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+312m??21157.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#31%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+3521:28+362m??21198.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+3721:42+402m??21212.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#33%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+0-??21267.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site