Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , very needful during winters

20309/Σ singrauli-gwalior VIA varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 08 2015 (10:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 833 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+207:02+52m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-507:50+310m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19+108:20+101m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+208:38+41m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27+709:28+71m??1124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3711:15+4835m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+40-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:45+19??1210.05082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  18:04+4318:06+442m??1226.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:12+5018:14+512m??1233.05286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  18:20+5718:22+1:002m??1238.03386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#13%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:37+5618:39+592m??1246.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:49+1:0218:51+1:022m??1254.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0619:01+1:052m??1263.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  19:08+1:1019:10+1:112m??1270.03393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#17%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  19:28+1:0619:30+1:062m??1280.03992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1:0819:40+1:082m??1285.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#19/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  19:55+1:1219:57+1:132m??1298.05794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  20:08+1:1320:10+1:142m??1308.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#21/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+412m??1332.02199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#22%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+482m??1338.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#23%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+5922:25+1:2025m??1345.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#24/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+1:4322:45+1:433m??1352.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#25%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+1:4123:13+1:412m??1389.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26%==%BRGBargarh  23:29+1:4323:31+1:442m??1406.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+1:4123:48+1:422m??1422.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1:3000:30+1:345m??2444.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+1:4200:58+1:442m??2475.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+1:4601:16+1:482m??2491.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+1:5201:36+1:532m??2512.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+1:5501:51+1:562m??2526.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#33%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+1:5002:32+1:5210m??2544.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#34%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+2:0303:30+2:202m??2598.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+2:2603:50+2:282m??2619.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+2:2804:05+2:302m??2628.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#37%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+2:2804:30+2:302m??2650.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+2:3404:50+2:342m??2671.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#39%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+2:2005:45+2:212m??2704.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+2:2306:00+2:242m??2714.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#41%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:5207:15+1:5510m??2735.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#42/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+2:0807:37+2:082m??2760.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#43/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+2:1408:01+2:152m??2791.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#44/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+1:46-??2833.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site