Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , very needful during winters

20309/Σ singrauli-gwalior VIA varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 08 2015 (10:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 833 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 35 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  06:46+106:48+72m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20-507:50+030m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??184.050314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36-108:38+02m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+5909:32+1:002m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)10:03+2010:05+382m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4511:10+5330m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+32-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:45+8??1210.05082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  18:04+2518:06+252m??1226.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:12+3018:14+312m??1233.05286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  18:20+3518:22+352m??1238.03386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#14%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:37+3118:39+342m??1246.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:49+3818:51+382m??1254.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:59+4319:01+422m??1263.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  19:08+4619:10+482m??1270.03393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  19:28+4219:30+432m??1280.03992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+4619:40+472m??1285.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  19:55+5119:57+512m??1298.05794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  20:08+5220:10+532m??1308.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#22/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1221:20+152m??1332.02199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#23%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1121:40+252m??1338.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+3522:25+5525m??1345.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#25/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+1:2422:45+1:233m??1352.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#26%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+1:2323:13+1:232m??1389.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+1:2523:31+1:262m??1406.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+1:2723:48+1:292m??1422.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1:1100:30+1:125m??2444.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#30%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+1:2400:58+1:272m??2475.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+1:3201:16+1:322m??2491.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3701:36+1:402m??2512.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+1:4301:51+1:452m??2526.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#34%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+1:3702:32+1:3810m??2544.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#35%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:5703:30+2:142m??2598.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+2:2003:50+2:232m??2619.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#37%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+2:2204:05+2:242m??2628.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+2:2204:30+2:232m??2650.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+2:2704:50+2:282m??2671.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#40%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+2:1505:45+2:152m??2704.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+2:1606:00+2:172m??2714.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#42%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:4507:15+1:5110m??2735.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+1:5807:37+1:592m??2760.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#44/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  07:45+1:5607:46+1:561m??2772.088214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+2:0708:01+2:082m??2791.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#46/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+1:29-??2833.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site