Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:58:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:58:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur to Goa/TVC Daily

2031/Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon-TVC Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (22:56)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 2658 km  1 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1498 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+8410.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+2114:09+232m117.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+1816:10+2310m21132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4|--|KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+3617:30+3510m21240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+3318:27+332m11312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+3218:48+322m11340.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2919:15+292m01373.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m01387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2119:48+212m11402.068425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2920:10+282m11425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+212m21465.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+2121:50+2210m41507.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2222:54+222m21587.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m21620.068314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+2401:44+2410m22767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3602:37+352m22847.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+2803:35+295m22897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:40+2406:42+272m521130.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
17 intermediate stations-6:-4230.0
#19/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+3121160.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+612:05+52m721177.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+255m721209.04112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#22%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+714:50+135m221284.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+2517:22+272m221412.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+3019:00+355m121488.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#25%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5121:02+532m121627.05222mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#26%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4522:02+492m121678.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+5622:20+1:022m121695.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:10+5010m121724.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0523:40+1:052m121757.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0200:10+1:032m131784.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+1:0100:58+1:022m131839.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#32%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:1101:28+1:132m031879.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0501:42+1:052m031894.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#34%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+162m131909.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5602:34+572m131942.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5603:02+572m131974.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#37%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+5503:50+552m132016.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#38%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0004:35+1:0510m332037.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#39/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0805:15+1:091m032084.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1205:35+1:122m032107.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1505:50+1:142m032122.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#42/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2206:00+1:222m032136.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1906:20+1:182m232156.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#44/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:1406:45+1:155m332170.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#45/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:132m132191.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m132213.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0308:25+1:055m032259.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0608:55+1:062m032284.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#49/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0509:15+1:062m332300.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1009:30+1:102m032315.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1:0310:35+1:2410m432345.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:2311:25+1:223m132378.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#53/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+462m032411.03914mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#54/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)12:10-12:11-1m032424.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:3412:22+1:342m132433.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#56/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:2513:05+1:285m332452.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#57/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:4313:37+1:452m132486.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#58/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:2414:33+1:243m132510.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#59/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3214:43+1:322m132522.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#60%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:4114:58+1:402m132540.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:4415:12+1:462m132553.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:4915:25+1:491m232566.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:3616:15+1:355m132594.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3316:40+1:331m232617.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#65/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+1:06-332658.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site