Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur to Goa/TVC Daily

2031/Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon-TVC Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (10:56PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  44 halts  Distance: 2630 km  1 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1214:09+132m??17.067403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)16:00+716:10+1210m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2317:30+2310m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+252m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2818:48+282m??1340.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m??1373.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+272m??1387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2219:48+222m??1402.068425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+821:05+132m??1465.071469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1721:50+1910m??1507.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2322:54+232m??1587.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+182m??1620.068314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+1401:44+1410m??2767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1402:37+132m??2847.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+1203:35+125m??2897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:40+806:42+102m??21130.03118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations-6:-420.0
#19/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+1??21130.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+612:05+52m??21147.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+215m??21179.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4776.0
#22!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:42+014:45+53m??21255.05010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#23|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+3017:22+392m??21383.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#24|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+275m??21459.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#25|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+3821:02+432m??21598.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#26|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+3822:02+412m??21649.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4622:20+472m??21666.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#28|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:10+3910m??21695.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:2423:40+1:252m??21728.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#30|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0500:10+1:062m??31755.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#31|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5700:58+572m??31810.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#32|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0001:28+1:012m??31850.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5801:42+582m??31865.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#34|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??31880.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#35|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5602:34+592m??31913.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5903:02+592m??31945.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#37|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+1:0203:50+1:012m??31987.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#38%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+4304:35+4910m??32008.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#39%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+5205:15+531m??32055.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+5405:35+542m??32078.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+5405:50+542m??32093.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#42/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+5506:00+552m??32107.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+5806:20+572m??32127.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#44/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+4606:45+485m??32141.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#45/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+4607:05+462m??32162.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+5007:25+502m??32184.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+4508:25+475m??32230.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+4708:55+472m??32255.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#49/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+4509:15+472m??32271.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+5009:30+502m??32286.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3710:35+5610m??32316.04226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+5611:25+563m??32349.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#53/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??32382.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:0512:22+1:062m??32404.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#55/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+5513:05+595m??32423.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#56/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:2313:37+1:252m??32457.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#57/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:1414:33+1:153m??32481.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#58/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:2114:43+1:242m??32493.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#59%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:3414:58+1:342m??32511.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:3615:12+1:362m??32524.06911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#61/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:3515:25+1:361m??32538.03612mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0916:15+1:095m??32565.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1216:40+1:121m??32589.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#64/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+45-??32630.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site