Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain , sufficent time for change ie from katni murwara to katni south

20311/Σ Jammu-ambala-delhi-gwalior-katni-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 08 2015 (10:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 1735 km  1 xfers
#1. 18216/Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1475 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)/18216
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+3:49??10.052337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#2/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)06:55+3:4107:40+3:2145m??1100.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#3|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  08:28+3:2208:30+3:252m??1135.056266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:05+3:2509:07+3:292m??1168.028245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:2338.0
#5|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)10:30+3:1610:55+3:2525m??1206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#6/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+3:5511:25+3:552m??1249.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+3:4812:10+3:497m??1285.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2:3813:10+2:4310m??1342.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+2:5414:26+2:542m??1428.043272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3:5515:20+3:4815m??1456.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+3:0616:35+3:072m??1565.041235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:45+2:5519:05+2:5820m??1655.054216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations03:35195.0
#13/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  22:40+2:4122:45+2:455m??1850.042173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:50118.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+3:4901:40+3:485m??2968.056213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4597.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+3:4903:35+3:5210m??21065.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#16/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:33+4:0305:35+4:042m??21218.070421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:35+3:2706:37+3:312m??21288.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:39+3:4507:41+3:452m??21365.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:19110.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  10:00+3:0810:10+3:0610m??21475.056385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651 - Buffer: 6h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#20%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+385m??21475.010387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#21/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4416:50+452m??21478.049390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#22!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+302m??21525.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+3518:00+352m??21537.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+4018:15+402m??21555.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#25!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+382m??21586.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+4419:30+442m??21639.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+442m??21659.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#28!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+442m??21679.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#29!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+442m??21715.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#30!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+3-??21735.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site