Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain , sufficent time for change ie from katni murwara to katni south

20311/Σ Jammu-ambala-delhi-gwalior-katni-singrauli ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 08 2015 (10:37AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 1734 km  1 xfers
#1. 18216/Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (via Amritsar)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1474 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (via Amritsar)/18216
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+1:00??10.052337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#2/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)06:55+5707:40+4845m??1100.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#3|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  08:28+4508:30+512m??1135.056266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:05+2109:07+282m??1168.028245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:2338.0
#5|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)10:30+3510:55+4525m??1206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#6/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+1:0011:25+1:002m??1249.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+5812:10+567m??1285.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+5913:10+1:0110m??1342.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+2:0114:26+2:032m??1428.043272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2:0215:20+2:0315m??1456.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2:2416:35+2:242m??1565.041235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:45+2:0419:05+2:0220m??1655.054216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations03:35195.0
#13/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  22:40+1:5522:45+2:055m??1850.042173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:50118.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+1:0901:40+1:095m??2968.056213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4597.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1:0503:35+1:1010m??21065.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#16/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:33+1:2505:35+1:252m??21218.070421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:35+1:2606:37+1:282m??21288.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2907:41+1:292m??21365.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:19109.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  10:00+5410:10+5510m??21474.056385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651 - Buffer: 6h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#20%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2416:30+325m??21474.010387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#21%--%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4216:50+442m??21477.049390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#22!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+282m??21524.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+3118:00+312m??21536.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+3218:15+322m??21554.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#25!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+352m??21585.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+4419:30+442m??21638.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+452m??21658.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#28!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+4320:20+432m??21678.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#29!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+3521:10+382m??21714.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#30!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+6-??21734.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site