Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain , sufficent time for change ie from katni murwara to katni south

20311/Σ Jammu-ambala-delhi-gwalior-katni-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jan 08 2015 (10:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1734 km  1 xfers
#1. 18216/Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1474 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)/18216
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+20??10.052337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#2/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)06:55+1907:40+945m??199.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#3|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  08:28+908:30+202m??1135.056266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:05+1809:07+192m??1168.028245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:2338.0
#5|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)10:30+010:55+725m??1206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#6/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+2011:25+202m??1249.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+1112:10+97m??1285.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2013:10+1810m??1342.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+2314:26+232m??1427.043274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1515:20+1515m??1455.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13110.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+4416:35+442m??1565.041235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:45+3119:05+3520m??1655.054216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations03:35195.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:40+4222:45+585m??1850.042172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:50118.0
#14/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  01:35+2401:40+315m??2968.056213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4597.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+3203:35+3610m??21065.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#16/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:33+5305:35+532m??21218.070421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:35+1:0306:37+1:062m??21288.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:39+1:0907:41+1:092m??21365.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:19109.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  10:00+3310:10+3310m??21474.056385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651 - Buffer: 6h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#20%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+3316:30+465m??21474.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#21/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+562m??21477.049390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#22!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+4417:50+442m??21524.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+4918:00+492m??21536.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+5318:15+532m??21554.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#25!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+5018:50+502m??21585.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+542m??21638.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+5319:50+532m??21658.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#28!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+5620:20+562m??21678.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#29!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+4821:10+1:002m??21714.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#30!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+11-??21734.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site