Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this can happen only on fridays

2032/Σ Hindupur-Puttaparthi-Howrah only on friday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jan 18 2012 (23:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1803 km  1 xfers
#1. 57438/Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 22832/Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 23m Distance: 1723 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Hindupur/HUP
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 16 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Hindupur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57438
#1%==%HUP»Hindupur (4 PFs)»  -06:30+2??10.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%==%CPLChakarlapalli (1 PFs)  06:54+206:55+31m??123.066635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+907:10+92m??138.052546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#4/--/MKJMakkajipalli (1 PFs)  07:24+907:25+101m??150.064491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/NGMNagasamudram (1 PFs)  07:39+907:40+101m??165.045423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1208:05+165m??180.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express/22832 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-508:27+12m??180.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:04-109:05+41m??1113.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??1170.055370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1711:07+212m??1226.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1412:40+175m??1301.049215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#12%--%DMTDiguvametta  13:32+1413:33+241m??1344.046316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#13%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  13:48+2313:49+231m??1355.076270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#14/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:36+3214:37+321m??1414.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38100.0
#15/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  16:15+2516:16+261m??1514.03979mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2017:30+225m??1559.02538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1319:05+1020m??1590.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:05333.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+1700:12+172m??2923.04946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2801:40+2515m??2983.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3904:27+402m??21200.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3407:20+345m??21366.06139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
58 intermediate stations05:15322.0
#22%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1112:40+265m??21688.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+23-??21803.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site