Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:21:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:21:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

20321/Σ Hubli Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 11 2015 (23:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 1993 km  2 xfers
#1. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 828 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 50m
#3. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1425 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# 3
SMT T  
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 03:20 +5 nights
Platform# 3
SMT T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0310.0114461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1414:20+172m1115.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:29+915:30+121m0159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+111m0173.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1517:00+210m11110.095597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#6|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+192m01154.082578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:43+2917:44+321m01172.036535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1618:45+172m01207.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:58+1919:00+182m01220.055565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+1719:16+181m01234.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#11|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1519:45+161m01253.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05-121:10+185m01301.041654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+132m01324.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:50-723:00+210m41359.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+192m02434.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+1800:35+182m02466.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+152m02490.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+272m02503.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#19!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3902:10+401m02549.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+382m02617.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1404:20+195m02663.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#22!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:18+006:20+82m12759.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1207:40+215m12823.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1808:05+235m82828.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
25 intermediate stations-8:-5138.0
#25/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+763966.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+1109:27+122m23970.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31+009:32+01m23973.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+1709:37+181m23977.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+2209:41+231m23980.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 4m
231 intermediate stations00:47276.0
#30/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0810:30+1:102m251256.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5012:05+4910m451312.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4412:35+452m151346.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#33/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+262m051388.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+295m251501.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2217:00+3710m351561.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3018:20+303m151626.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1819:55+205m151700.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2520:14+251m051722.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2421:00+445m551762.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+5922:25+1:052m251806.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1422:45+1:172m051833.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2223:05+1:242m051854.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2223:41+1:221m051890.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#44/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+195m261919.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#45%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+231m061948.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+272m161962.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#47/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-7-361993.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site