Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:53:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

20321/Σ Hubli Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 11 2015 (23:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 1579 km  2 xfers
#1. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 828 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 50m
#3. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1414 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-314:37+02m??115.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+1015:30+125m??159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+111m??173.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1717:00+110m??1110.092598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#6|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+251m??1154.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3617:44+362m??1172.036524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+222m??1207.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+231m??1220.055567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+2219:16+231m??1234.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#11|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+2119:45+211m??1253.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+225m??1301.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+171m??1324.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-823:00+35m??1359.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2700:05+281m??2434.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+312m??2466.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+2801:05+302m??2490.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3701:20+372m??2503.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#19!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+441m??2549.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+432m??2617.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+2004:20+225m??2663.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#22!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:18-206:20+62m??2759.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+707:40+165m??2823.017919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+185m??2828.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#25/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+6??2828.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+1009:27+102m??2832.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31+009:32+01m??2835.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+1509:37+161m??2839.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+2009:41+221m??2842.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5610:30+572m??2842.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3112:05+3010m??2898.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+392m??2932.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#33/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+252m??2974.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+255m??21087.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+4110m??21147.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??21212.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+315m??21286.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3620:14+371m??21308.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+555m??21348.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0822:25+1:152m??21392.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:372m??21419.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4023:05+1:402m??21440.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3823:41+1:401m??21476.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#44%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+315m??31505.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#45%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3302:00+341m??31534.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+392m??31548.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#47/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+9-??31579.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.