Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Khagaria- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Sitapur Cantt. - Bareilly - MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ghaziabad- New Delhi.

20324/Σ Saharsa- New Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12229/Lucknow-New Delhi Mail at Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 12 2015 (1:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1211 km  1 xfers
#1. 15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1045 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12229/Lucknow Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
S      
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15531
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -03:15+0??10.06447mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  03:31+503:33+52m??117.03142mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  04:23-704:25+22m??143.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  04:40-204:42+02m??151.08643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#5|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:10+1405:12+142m??192.06145mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  05:28+1605:30+162m??1108.03847mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#7|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+506:20+75m??1137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+1107:25+155m??1189.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#9%==%HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:33+1508:35+182m??1243.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2008:47+202m??1248.03956mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1610:30+1420m??1302.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+2911:30+295m??1363.07369mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+3212:15+325m??1412.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  12:40+2512:45+265m??1433.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1614:40+1520m??1482.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:45+915:50+155m??1545.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2317:10+1910m??1634.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05159.0
#18/--/SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  20:15+1420:25+1210m??1793.051142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations04:55252.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+1:3601:30+1:3710m??21045.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Mail (PT)/12229 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+2303:45+2210m??21045.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#21/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+1505:23+155m??21149.039216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+2006:23+203m??21186.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:10+19-??21211.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site