Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Khagaria- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Sitapur Cantt. - Bareilly - MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ghaziabad- New Delhi.

20324/Σ Saharsa- New Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12229/Lucknow-New Delhi Mail at Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 12 2015 (13:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1211 km  1 xfers
#1. 15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1045 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12229/Lucknow Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
S      
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15531
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -03:15+6??10.06446mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  03:31+1403:33+152m??117.03142mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  04:23+704:25+132m??143.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+804:42+112m??151.086 ECR, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#5|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:10+3105:12+312m??192.061 ECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  05:28+3405:30+342m??1108.03847mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#7|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+2506:20+285m??1137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3907:25+435m??1189.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#9%==%HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:33+1:0208:35+1:102m??1243.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1:1408:47+1:152m??1248.03956mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+1:2410:30+1:1520m??1302.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:3911:30+1:445m??1363.07369mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1:5112:15+1:505m??1412.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  12:40+1:4312:45+1:415m??1433.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2:1614:40+2:1120m??1482.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:45+2:0915:50+2:125m??1545.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2:3017:10+2:3210m??1634.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05159.0
#18%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  20:15+2:2120:25+2:2110m??1793.051142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations04:55252.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+3:3001:30+3:3010m??21045.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Mail (PT)/12229 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+4603:45+4610m??21045.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#21/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+4705:23+485m??21149.039216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+5206:23+513m??21186.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:10+50-??21211.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site