Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Khagaria- SAMASTIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Kanpur- New Delhi.

20326/Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [Catch 2nd train 12565/Darbhanga-New Delhi "Bihar Sampark Kranti" at Samastipur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 12 2015 (13:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1264 km  1 xfers
#1. 15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1127 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
S      
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15531
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -03:15+51??10.06446mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  03:31+5803:33+592m??117.03142mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  04:23+5404:25+1:062m??143.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5504:42+1:032m??151.08643mECR, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#5|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:10+1:1705:12+1:172m??192.06145mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  05:28+1:2305:30+1:232m??1108.03847mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#7|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1:1706:20+1:185m??1137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#8!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+2609:45+3420m??1137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+4310:40+455m??1189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1:2311:25+1:252m??1243.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#11/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+1:2411:40+1:242m??1248.05056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45+1:4012:50+1:445m??1302.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#13/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2:0813:45+2:095m??1364.05769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2:2416:10+2:1920m??1482.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45270.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+2:5321:10+2:5615m??1752.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3872.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:48+3:0622:58+3:1110m??1824.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:37440.0
#17/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  05:35+5:43-??21264.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site