Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Khagaria- SAMASTIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Kanpur- New Delhi.

20327/Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [Catch 2nd train 12553/Barauni-New Delhi "Vaishali Express" at Samastipur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 12 2015 (1:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1264 km  1 xfers
#1. 15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1127 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
S      
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15531
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -03:15+0??10.06447mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  03:31+503:33+52m??117.03142mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  04:23-804:25+22m??143.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  04:40-304:42+02m??151.08643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#5|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:10+1405:12+142m??192.06145mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  05:28+1505:30+152m??1108.03847mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#7|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+406:20+65m??1137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#8/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3810:30+385m??1137.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+5111:20+535m??1189.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#10%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+1:1412:10+1:182m??1243.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#11/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1:1012:22+1:112m??1248.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:0213:45+1:045m??1302.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#13/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:2214:35+1:225m??1364.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+1:2415:30+1:291m??1433.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+1:1617:05+1:1615m??1482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#16/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43+1:1817:45+1:182m??1516.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2118:15+1:215m??1546.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1:1319:40+1:145m??1634.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#19/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:2421:10+1:252m??1724.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:55+1:4322:05+1:4710m??1752.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40+1:5723:50+2:0110m??1824.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#22/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:41+2:1001:43+2:122m??2963.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2292.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:5503:10+1:575m??21055.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:11+2:1204:16+2:115m??21133.064191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2:1805:57+2:172m??21239.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#26/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:45+2:09-??21264.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site