Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Khagaria- SAMASTIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Bareilly - Ramnagar- Rudrapur - Lal Kuan-Haldwani- Kathgodam.

20328/Σ Saharsa to Rudrapur-Lal Kuan-Haldwani-Kathgodam. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 12 2015 (14:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  64 halts  Distance: 1145 km  1 xfers
#1. 15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1009 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
S      
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15531
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -03:15+8??10.06346mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  03:31+1203:33+132m??117.03142mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  04:23-504:25+22m??142.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  04:40-304:42+02m??151.08643mECR, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:10+1805:12+182m??191.06144mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#6|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  05:28+1905:30+192m??1108.03847mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#7|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+506:20+55m??1136.05251mECR848101, Bihar
Bagh Express/13019 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#8/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+4209:00+455m??1136.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:09+5109:10+521m??1142.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+5209:19+541m??1150.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+5609:33+581m??1163.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:0610:05+1:105m??1188.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#13%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+1:2010:30+1:221m??1214.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:2210:40+1:271m??1222.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+1:2211:05+1:261m??1242.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1:2611:20+1:265m??1247.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+1:2811:34+1:311m??1259.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+1:3311:46+1:351m??1271.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1413:15+1:1610m??1301.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+1:3313:34+1:332m??1321.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+1:3113:46+1:351m??1329.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+1:3613:57+1:362m??1337.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:3614:09+1:382m??1345.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2114:50+1:235m??1363.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+1:2715:00+1:272m??1373.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+1:2815:13+1:282m??1384.03371mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#27/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+1:2615:26+1:281m??1391.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+1:2715:38+1:281m??1399.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#29/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:2516:00+1:255m??1411.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+1:2516:20+1:291m??1432.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#31/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+1:1316:58+1:151m??1457.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#32/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:3618:05+1:4020m??1481.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+1:4718:43+1:491m??1515.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+1:5119:15+1:525m??1545.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+2:0120:35+2:025m??1633.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#36/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+2:1321:14+2:141m??1679.056111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#37/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+2:1922:02+2:192m??1723.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#38/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+2:2422:40+2:251m??1747.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#39/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+1:3000:25+1:2523m??2758.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+1:4901:53+1:521m??2860.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:4502:45+1:531m??2915.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+1:4503:07+1:462m??2923.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#43/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:5404:25+1:567m??2993.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#44/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+1:5505:55+1:5025m??21056.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#45|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+2:0506:27+2:071m??21083.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#46|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+1:5706:53+2:021m??21101.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#47|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+1:4407:30+1:492m??21115.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#48|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:2508:15+1:2910m??21123.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#49|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+1:0609:03+1:122m??21139.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#50|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+59-??21145.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site