Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Khagaria- SAMASTIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Bareilly - Ramnagar- Rudrapur - Lal Kuan-Haldwani- Kathgodam.

20328/Σ Saharsa to Rudrapur-Lal Kuan-Haldwani-Kathgodam. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 12 2015 (14:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  64 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
#1. 15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1009 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
S      
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15531
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -03:15+6??10.06446mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  03:31+1403:33+152m??117.03142mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  04:23+704:25+132m??143.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+804:42+112m??151.08644mECR, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#5|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:10+3105:12+312m??192.06144mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  05:28+3405:30+342m??1108.03847mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#7|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+2506:20+285m??1137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
Bagh Express/13019 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#8/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1:3909:00+1:405m??1137.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  09:09+1:4809:10+1:491m??1143.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+1:5009:19+1:521m??1151.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+1:5309:33+1:551m??1164.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:0610:05+2:125m??1189.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#13%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+2:2110:30+2:241m??1215.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+2:2510:40+2:291m??1223.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+2:3411:05+2:401m??1243.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+2:4311:20+2:445m??1248.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+2:4811:34+2:511m??1260.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+2:5711:46+3:001m??1272.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:4213:15+2:4510m??1302.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+3:0713:34+3:092m??1322.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+3:1513:46+3:161m??1330.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+3:1713:57+3:192m??1338.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+3:2014:09+3:202m??1346.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:0314:50+3:055m??1364.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+3:1315:00+3:132m??1374.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+3:1515:13+3:152m??1385.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#27/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+3:1515:26+3:161m??1392.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+3:1515:38+3:171m??1400.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#29/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:1416:00+3:155m??1412.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+3:1516:20+3:191m??1433.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#31/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+3:0816:58+3:091m??1458.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#32/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+3:2318:05+3:2520m??1482.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+3:3218:43+3:331m??1516.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+3:3519:15+3:355m??1546.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3:3720:35+3:385m??1634.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#36/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+3:5921:14+4:011m??1680.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#37/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4:0922:02+4:092m??1724.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#38/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+4:1222:40+4:131m??1748.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#39/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+3:1900:25+3:1923m??2759.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+4:0101:53+4:031m??2861.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+4:0502:45+4:151m??2916.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+4:0903:07+4:112m??2924.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#43/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+4:2504:25+4:337m??2994.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#44/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+4:2605:55+4:2725m??21057.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#45|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+4:3506:27+4:381m??21084.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#46|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+4:2906:53+4:331m??21102.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#47|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+4:2207:30+4:262m??21116.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#48|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4:0908:15+4:1210m??21124.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#49|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+3:5009:03+3:532m??21140.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#50|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+3:35-??21146.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site