Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Khagaria- SAMASTIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Bareilly - Ramnagar- Rudrapur - Lal Kuan-Haldwani- Kathgodam.

20328/Σ Saharsa to Rudrapur-Lal Kuan-Haldwani-Kathgodam. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 12 2015 (2:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  64 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
#1. 15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1009 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
S      
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15531
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -03:15+0??10.06447mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  03:31+503:33+52m??117.03142mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  04:23-704:25+22m??143.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  04:40-204:42+02m??151.08643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#5|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:10+1405:12+142m??192.06145mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  05:28+1605:30+162m??1108.03847mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#7|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+506:20+75m??1137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
Bagh Express/13019 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#8/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+275m??1137.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  09:09+3309:10+341m??1143.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+3509:19+371m??1151.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+3609:33+391m??1164.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+4610:05+495m??1189.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#13%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+5910:30+1:001m??1215.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:0010:40+1:041m??1223.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+1:0511:05+1:091m??1243.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1:1311:20+1:145m??1248.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+1:1511:34+1:191m??1260.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+1:2311:46+1:251m??1272.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+5413:15+5810m??1302.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+1:1013:34+1:132m??1322.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1213:46+1:151m??1330.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+1:1713:57+1:182m??1338.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:1814:09+1:212m??1346.03065mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0314:50+1:045m??1364.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0915:00+1:102m??1374.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+1:0915:13+1:092m??1385.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#27/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+1:0815:26+1:091m??1392.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+1:0715:38+1:091m??1400.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#29/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0416:00+1:045m??1412.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+1:0516:20+1:101m??1433.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#31/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+5716:58+581m??1458.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#32/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:0618:05+1:0720m??1482.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+1:1618:43+1:211m??1516.06684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:10+1:2019:15+1:205m??1546.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1720:35+1:185m??1634.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#36/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3121:14+1:331m??1680.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#37/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:3422:02+1:342m??1724.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#38/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1:4022:40+1:421m??1748.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#39/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+5100:25+5223m??2759.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+1:2301:53+1:241m??2861.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:1902:45+1:281m??2916.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+1:1803:07+1:192m??2924.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#43/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:2904:25+1:327m??2994.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#44/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+1:3605:55+1:3725m??21057.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#45|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+1:4606:27+1:471m??21084.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#46|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+1:3606:53+1:421m??21102.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#47|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+1:2507:30+1:292m??21116.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#48|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:0608:15+1:1710m??21124.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#49|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+5509:03+1:032m??21140.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#50|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+47-??21146.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site