Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Khagaria- SAMASTIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Bareilly - Ramnagar- Rudrapur - Lal Kuan-Haldwani- Kathgodam.

20328/Σ Saharsa to Rudrapur-Lal Kuan-Haldwani-Kathgodam. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 12 2015 (14:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  64 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
#1. 15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1009 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
S      
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15531
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -03:15+51??10.06446mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0503:33+1:062m??117.03142mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  04:23+1:0204:25+1:152m??143.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+1:0204:42+1:122m??151.08643mECR, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#5|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:10+1:2605:12+1:262m??192.06145mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  05:28+1:3105:30+1:312m??1108.03847mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#7|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1:2606:20+1:285m??1137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
Bagh Express/13019 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#8/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2:2209:00+2:245m??1137.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  09:09+2:2909:10+2:301m??1143.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+2:3109:19+2:331m??1151.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+2:3409:33+2:361m??1164.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:5410:05+3:045m??1189.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#13%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+3:1610:30+3:181m??1215.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+3:2010:40+3:241m??1223.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+3:2311:05+3:291m??1243.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+3:3311:20+3:335m??1248.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+3:2911:34+3:311m??1260.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+3:3811:46+3:411m??1272.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3:1913:15+3:2410m??1302.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+3:4013:34+3:432m??1322.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+3:4013:46+3:411m??1330.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+3:4913:57+3:512m??1338.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+3:5214:09+3:532m??1346.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:3314:50+3:355m??1364.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+3:4615:00+3:472m??1374.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+3:4715:13+3:472m??1385.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#27/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+3:4115:26+3:421m??1392.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+3:4515:38+3:411m??1400.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#29/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:4516:00+3:455m??1412.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+3:4016:20+3:441m??1433.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#31/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+3:4016:58+3:411m??1458.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#32/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+3:5018:05+3:5120m??1482.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+3:4718:43+3:481m??1516.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:10+3:4519:15+3:455m??1546.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3:4820:35+3:495m??1634.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#36/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+4:0721:14+4:081m??1680.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#37/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4:2322:02+4:222m??1724.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#38/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+4:2022:40+4:221m??1748.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#39/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+3:2900:25+3:2923m??2759.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+4:1201:53+4:141m??2861.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+4:2502:45+4:231m??2916.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+4:3003:07+4:252m??2924.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#43/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+4:3204:25+4:427m??2994.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#44/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+4:4905:55+4:5325m??21057.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#45|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+4:5806:27+5:001m??21084.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#46|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+4:5106:53+4:501m??21102.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#47|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+4:4407:30+4:472m??21116.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#48|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4:2508:15+4:2910m??21124.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#49|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+4:1309:03+4:172m??21140.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#50|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+4:09-??21146.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site