Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Khagaria- SAMASTIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Bareilly - Ramnagar- Rudrapur - Lal Kuan-Haldwani- Kathgodam.

20328/Σ Saharsa to Rudrapur-Lal Kuan-Haldwani-Kathgodam. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 12 2015 (14:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  64 halts  Distance: 1145 km  1 xfers
#1. 15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1009 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
S      
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15531
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -03:15+3??10.06346mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  03:31+903:33+92m??117.03142mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  04:23-304:25+52m??142.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  04:40-104:42+22m??151.08644mECR, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:10+1405:12+142m??191.06144mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#6|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  05:28+1505:30+152m??1108.03847mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#7|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+706:20+95m??1136.05251mECR848101, Bihar
Bagh Express/13019 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#8/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+5209:00+575m??1136.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:09+1:0209:10+1:031m??1142.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+1:0409:19+1:041m??1150.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0509:33+1:071m??1163.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:1510:05+1:215m??1188.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#13%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+1:3110:30+1:331m??1214.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:3310:40+1:401m??1222.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+1:4011:05+1:461m??1242.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1:4811:20+1:495m??1247.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+1:5411:34+1:561m??1259.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+2:0111:46+2:041m??1271.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:4513:15+1:4810m??1301.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+2:1213:34+2:142m??1321.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+2:1713:46+2:181m??1329.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+2:1913:57+2:222m??1337.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+2:2314:09+2:242m??1345.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:0914:50+2:105m??1363.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+2:1615:00+2:162m??1373.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+2:1815:13+2:182m??1384.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#27/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+2:1615:26+2:181m??1391.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+2:1815:38+2:191m??1399.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#29/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2:1616:00+2:175m??1411.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+2:1816:20+2:211m??1432.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#31/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+2:1016:58+2:131m??1457.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#32/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+2:2718:05+2:2620m??1481.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+2:3418:43+2:351m??1515.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+2:3719:15+2:375m??1545.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+2:4420:35+2:465m??1633.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#36/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+2:5921:14+3:011m??1679.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#37/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3:0422:02+3:052m??1723.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#38/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+3:0622:40+3:071m??1747.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#39/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+2:1300:25+2:1123m??2758.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+2:4201:53+2:441m??2860.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+2:3902:45+2:481m??2915.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+2:4103:07+2:432m??2923.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#43/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+2:5204:25+2:557m??2993.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#44/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+2:5305:55+2:5225m??21056.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#45|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+2:5706:27+3:001m??21083.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#46|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+2:5006:53+2:541m??21101.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#47|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+2:3607:30+2:402m??21115.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#48|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:2508:15+2:2710m??21123.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#49|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+2:0509:03+2:092m??21139.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#50|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+1:52-??21145.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site