Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try to reach banglore by 9.00 if there is any other possibility because 11013 will be generally late.

2033/Σ Hindupur-banglore-Trivendrum (Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jan 18 2012 (23:12)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+112m7117.06710mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2323:18+265m5137.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+335m32175.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+462m22358.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2306:35+2910m32437.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4207:40+442m12500.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3808:10+402m12523.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3408:48+352m12550.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+322m22577.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+610:00+95m22587.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+202m12626.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+362m12669.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+402m12694.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+392m22723.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+422m12764.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4014:00+4610m62816.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4914:30+542m32845.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+492m12874.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m12902.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+216:55+65m12935.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1617:28+242m12968.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0218:20+1:042m021026.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1118:45+1:141m021049.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2521:10+242m121129.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5922:10+1:0820m021136.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2522:23+240m121143.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
49 intermediate stations-22:-23372.0
#28/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+11231515.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+1620:12+162m231519.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+2520:24+252m231529.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2620:36+271m231538.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2820:54+281m231558.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+2521:25+242m431585.085810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2721:50+281m231619.042688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#35/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1423:00+182m031667.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2100:25+213m041780.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2401:30+264m241840.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2702:15+272m141890.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1603:15+173m141940.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2404:30+2410m241996.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#41/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+3104:55+331m042027.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#42/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3405:30+341m142055.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+3805:50+383m142072.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4606:05+461m042085.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+5006:16+501m042095.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+5106:24+511m142102.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#47/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+5506:40+561m042117.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0006:50+1:002m142126.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4307:35+455m242143.0359mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#50/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+4807:53+481m042153.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#51/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+5008:14+511m042172.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5509:05+1:003m142203.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#53%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:28+1:0109:29+1:021m042221.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0609:38+1:071m342229.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0809:49+1:091m142238.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:1109:59+1:111m342250.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:1210:10+1:112m042258.05011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#58/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:1010:27+1:111m142272.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#59/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:1110:37+1:111m042279.06521mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1411:00+1:135m142299.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1711:15+1:171m042311.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:1911:25+1:191m042323.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#63/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:2211:35+1:221m042332.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#64/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39+2211:40+221m042335.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#65/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:1912:00+1:191m042350.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#66/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+5412:11+541m042361.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#67/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+5912:45+1:005m142364.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#68/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:0613:05+1:071m042381.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#69/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m042387.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#70/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:0713:21+1:071m142393.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#71/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m142399.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#72/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:0613:36+1:091m042401.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#73/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m042408.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#74/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0614:00+1:081m042416.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#75/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+5314:55+3920m342435.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#76/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+33-242450.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site