Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try to reach banglore by 9.00 if there is any other possibility because 11013 will be generally late.

2033/Σ Hindupur-banglore-Trivendrum (Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jan 18 2012 (11:12PM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+622:55+62m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1923:18+195m??135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:55+315m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:002m??2356.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3010m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3207:40+342m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+342m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2708:48+292m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+75m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+142m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+282m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+312m??2692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+352m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+392m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2714:00+3310m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+402m??2843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+442m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3915:35+392m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-116:55+55m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1317:28+192m??2966.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5818:20+1:012m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1118:45+1:171m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+021:10+02m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0622:10+1:1420m??21134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations-22:-100.0
#27/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+3??31134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+820:12+82m??31138.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m??31148.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+1920:36+201m??31157.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2320:54+231m??31177.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+172m??31204.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2021:50+201m??31238.037688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#34/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+523:00+112m??31280.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1700:25+173m??41393.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1801:30+214m??41453.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+252m??41503.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1503:15+173m??41553.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2204:30+2210m??41609.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#40/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+2704:55+281m??41640.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#41/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+331m??41668.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+3605:50+363m??41684.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4206:05+421m??41698.06113mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4506:16+451m??41708.05519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+4606:24+471m??41715.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#46/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+5006:40+511m??41730.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m??41739.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4107:35+435m??41756.0359mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#49/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+4707:53+471m??41766.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+4808:14+491m??41785.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#51%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5309:05+553m??41816.04718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#52%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:28+5809:29+591m??41834.0598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0309:38+1:031m??41842.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0509:49+1:051m??41851.08413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#55/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0809:59+1:081m??41863.05112mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:0810:10+1:072m??41871.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#57/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:0610:27+1:061m??41885.05112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0810:37+1:081m??41892.06519mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#59/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1111:00+1:095m??41912.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1211:15+1:121m??41924.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:1611:25+1:161m??41935.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1711:35+1:171m??41945.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#63/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39+5211:40+521m??41948.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#64/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:1512:00+1:161m??41963.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#65/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:1812:11+1:181m??41974.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:292.0
#66/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+5612:45+565m??41976.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#67/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:021m??41994.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#68/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+101m??42000.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#69/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:0413:21+1:051m??42006.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#70/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??42012.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#71/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:0213:36+1:031m??42014.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#72/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1913:45+191m??42021.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#73/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0014:00+1:041m??42029.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+5214:55+3720m??42048.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#75/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+31-??42063.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site