Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try to reach banglore by 9.00 if there is any other possibility because 11013 will be generally late.

2033/Σ Hindupur-banglore-Trivendrum (Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jan 18 2012 (23:12)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+7??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1322:55+132m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2823:18+305m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T00:05+5000:10+475m??281.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:40+4100:45+375m??2109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3701:55+435m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:102m??2356.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3510m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4007:40+432m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4008:10+412m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4008:48+412m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3709:15+372m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1010:00+155m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??2623.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3811:00+522m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+592m??2692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+522m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+512m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4114:00+4710m??2814.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5114:30+532m??2842.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+592m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5415:35+542m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+165m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+302m??2966.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+572m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0418:45+1:071m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+202m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:1022:10+1:1120m??21134.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations-22:-100.0
#29/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+3??31134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+820:12+92m??31138.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+2020:24+202m??31148.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2120:36+241m??31157.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2620:54+271m??31177.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+2521:25+252m??31204.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#35/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2821:50+291m??31238.037688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#36/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+202m??31280.083394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2500:25+253m??41393.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2801:30+304m??41453.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+3102:15+312m??41503.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1903:15+203m??41553.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2704:30+2710m??41609.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#42/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+3104:55+321m??41640.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#43/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3005:30+311m??41668.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+3605:50+363m??41685.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4006:05+401m??41698.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4306:16+431m??41708.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+4406:24+441m??41715.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#48/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+4906:40+491m??41730.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m??41739.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4107:35+435m??41756.0359mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#51/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+4607:53+471m??41766.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#52/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+4808:14+491m??41785.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5209:05+553m??41816.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#54%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:28+1:0109:29+1:011m??41834.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0409:38+1:051m??41842.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0609:49+1:061m??41851.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:1209:59+1:131m??41863.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:1410:10+1:142m??41871.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#59/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:1110:27+1:111m??41885.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:1610:37+1:161m??41892.06521mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#61/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:2111:00+1:195m??41912.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#62/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:2011:15+1:211m??41924.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2411:25+1:241m??41936.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:2611:35+1:271m??41945.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#65/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??41948.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#66/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:2412:00+1:241m??41963.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#67/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:0412:11+1:041m??41974.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#68/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0512:45+1:055m??41977.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#69/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1113:05+1:111m??41994.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#70/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09+013:10+01m??42000.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#71/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:1213:21+1:121m??42006.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#72/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??42012.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#73/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:1113:36+1:121m??42015.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#74/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??42021.03746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#75/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0914:00+1:131m??42029.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#76/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+5914:55+4520m??42048.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#77%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+40-??42063.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site