Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week

20331/Σ Bangalore Chandigarh Nangal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 16 2015 (10:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+5??10.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1600:45+195m??2187.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40200.0
#3|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+252m??2387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#4/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+708:30+1910m??2624.067493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
58 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+914:15+1410m??2996.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2210m??21205.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:05+3110m??21594.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+4303:00+4510m??31886.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+59-??32289.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+2??32289.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+1014:53+102m??32293.069219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:28+1515:30+152m??32333.066232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+816:13+92m??32379.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+102m??32413.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+617:11+72m??32446.045259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-518:20+613m??32488.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#17/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+919:15+610m??32533.076334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1019:26+102m??32544.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#19/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+920:25+83m??32602.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#20/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+920:52+92m??32630.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#21/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+521:10+52m??32637.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+321:40+25m??32658.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#23/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+1-??32674.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site