Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:10:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:10:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week

20331/Σ Bangalore Chandigarh Nangal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 16 2015 (22:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2664 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2279 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+7??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+265m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4703:23+398m??2322.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2804:27+282m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+808:30+2010m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1714:15+2010m??2985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3517:15+3710m??21194.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5523:05+5510m??21583.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:1603:00+1:2010m??31875.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15404.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+1:53-??32279.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+2??32279.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+914:53+92m??32283.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1815:30+192m??32323.066232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+1216:13+122m??32369.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+92m??32403.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+617:11+82m??32436.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-318:20+413m??32478.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#18/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:15+610m??32523.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+919:26+82m??32534.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#20/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+820:25+93m??32592.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+920:52+92m??32620.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#22/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+521:10+62m??32628.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+221:40+35m??32648.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#24/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+1-??32664.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site