Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best

20335/Σ Ranchi gwalior direct link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Jan 19 2015 (23:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 892 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 8h 50m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+2??10.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#2%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+813:35+82m??123.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+314:25+105m??149.079235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#4/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+2115:20+221m??1120.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2116:10+1320m??1150.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+1416:43+171m??1180.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#7/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+2117:38+231m??1222.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+2518:08+271m??1255.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#9/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+219:35+75m??1317.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+820:05+815m??1324.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+821:25+95m??1383.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#12/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+822:25+85m??1436.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+123:00+510m??1442.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+2023:24+195m??1457.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#15/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+2300:01+232m??1493.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#16/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:27+3500:32+335m??2521.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#17/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+4001:04+385m??2554.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#18/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4401:45+435m??2594.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3502:27+385m??2621.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+1103:40+1410m??2655.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+2903:54+301m??2671.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+3004:12+311m??2683.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+3504:25+361m??2695.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:34+391m??2702.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+3604:47+371m??2710.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+3704:57+381m??2718.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+3905:16+401m??2731.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+4005:43+431m??2748.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+5005:54+502m??2754.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+5606:09+571m??2772.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0106:30+1:021m??2797.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+1:0606:48+1:071m??2819.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+1:0706:58+1:091m??2828.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+1:1007:10+1:121m??2840.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1:0008:12+1:0410m??2874.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#36/==/KEI•Kashi (3 PFs)•  08:40+1:0208:41+1:041m??2886.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:55+1:05-??2892.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:45+55??2892.05082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  18:04+1:1818:06+1:192m??2908.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:12+1:2618:14+1:282m??2915.05286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#41%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  18:20+1:3218:22+1:342m??2920.03386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#42%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:37+1:3218:39+1:352m??2928.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:49+1:3418:51+1:342m??2936.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:59+1:3919:01+1:382m??2945.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  19:08+1:4719:10+1:492m??2952.03393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#46%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  19:28+1:4419:30+1:452m??2962.03992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1:5019:40+1:522m??2967.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#48/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  19:55+1:5619:57+1:562m??2980.05794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  20:08+1:5920:10+2:002m??2990.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#50/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1:1921:20+1:212m??21014.02199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#51%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1721:40+1:312m??21020.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1:3822:25+2:1125m??21027.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#53/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+2:4522:45+2:443m??21034.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#54%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2923:13+2:292m??21071.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#55%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+2:3423:31+2:352m??21088.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#56%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+2:3823:48+2:392m??21104.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#57%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2:2600:30+2:285m??31126.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#58%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+2:4000:58+2:422m??31157.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#59%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+2:4601:16+2:482m??31173.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#60%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+2:5501:36+2:572m??31194.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+2:5901:51+3:022m??31208.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#62%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+2:5802:32+3:0110m??31226.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#63%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+3:1903:30+3:342m??31280.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#64%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+3:3903:50+3:432m??31301.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#65%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+3:4304:05+3:462m??31310.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#66%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+3:4604:30+3:482m??31332.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#67%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+3:5704:50+4:002m??31353.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#68%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+3:4505:45+3:462m??31386.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#69%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+3:5106:00+3:522m??31396.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#70%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+3:1807:15+3:2410m??31417.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#71/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+3:3307:37+3:352m??31442.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#72/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+3:4708:01+3:482m??31473.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#73/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+3:22-??31515.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site