Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best

20335/Σ Ranchi gwalior direct link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Jan 19 2015 (11:31PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 1514 km  1 xfers
#1. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 8h 50m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+3??10.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#2%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+813:35+82m??123.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+814:25+135m??149.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#4/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+1915:20+201m??1120.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1516:10+720m??1150.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+716:43+81m??1180.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#7/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+1617:38+181m??1221.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+2318:08+241m??1254.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#9/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+919:35+125m??1316.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1420:05+1215m??1323.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+221:25+65m??1383.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#12/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+422:25+55m??1436.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-123:00+710m??1441.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+723:24+95m??1457.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#15/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+1200:01+142m??1493.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#16/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:27+2100:32+225m??2521.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#17/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+2601:04+255m??2554.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#18/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+335m??2594.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2502:27+265m??2621.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+103:40+910m??2655.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1703:54+181m??2671.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+1604:12+171m??2683.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+201m??2695.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1904:34+231m??2702.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1804:47+201m??2709.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1904:57+201m??2717.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+1905:16+201m??2731.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+1705:43+251m??2748.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2905:54+292m??2754.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+3206:09+331m??2771.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+3706:30+411m??2797.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+4306:48+441m??2819.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+4306:58+441m??2828.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+4407:10+451m??2839.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+2908:12+3710m??2873.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#36/==/KEI•Kashi (3 PFs)•  08:40+1508:41+191m??2886.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:55+42-??2891.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:45+19??2891.05082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  18:04+4318:06+442m??2907.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:12+5018:14+512m??2914.05286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#41%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  18:20+5718:22+1:002m??2919.03386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#42%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:37+5618:39+592m??2927.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:49+1:0218:51+1:022m??2935.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0619:01+1:052m??2944.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  19:08+1:1019:10+1:112m??2951.03393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#46%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  19:28+1:0619:30+1:062m??2961.03992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1:0819:40+1:082m??2966.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#48/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  19:55+1:1219:57+1:132m??2979.05794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  20:08+1:1320:10+1:142m??2989.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#50/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+412m??21013.02199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#51%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+482m??21019.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+5922:25+1:2025m??21026.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#53/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+1:4322:45+1:433m??21033.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#54%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+1:4123:13+1:412m??21070.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#55%==%BRGBargarh  23:29+1:4323:31+1:442m??21087.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#56%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+1:4123:48+1:422m??21103.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#57%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1:3000:30+1:345m??31125.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#58%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+1:4200:58+1:442m??31156.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#59%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+1:4601:16+1:482m??31172.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#60%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+1:5201:36+1:532m??31193.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+1:5501:51+1:562m??31207.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#62%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+1:5002:32+1:5210m??31225.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#63%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+2:0303:30+2:202m??31279.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#64%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+2:2603:50+2:282m??31300.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#65%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+2:2804:05+2:302m??31309.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#66%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+2:2804:30+2:302m??31331.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#67%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+2:3404:50+2:342m??31352.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#68%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+2:2005:45+2:212m??31385.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#69%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+2:2306:00+2:242m??31395.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#70%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:5207:15+1:5510m??31416.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#71/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+2:0807:37+2:082m??31441.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#72/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+2:1408:01+2:152m??31472.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#73/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+1:46-??31514.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site