Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best

20335/Σ Ranchi gwalior direct link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Jan 19 2015 (23:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 892 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 8h 50m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 35 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+29??10.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+1:2813:35+1:282m??122.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+3614:25+415m??149.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#4/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+4815:20+481m??1120.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+4316:10+3420m??1150.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+3216:43+341m??1180.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#7/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+4317:38+441m??1222.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+4518:08+471m??1255.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#9/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+295m??1317.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3020:05+2915m??1324.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2521:25+285m??1383.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#12/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:25+305m??1436.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2223:00+2710m??1442.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+3323:24+315m??1457.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#15/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+3400:01+362m??1493.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#16/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+4200:32+415m??2521.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#17/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+4601:04+445m??2554.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#18/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4401:45+445m??2594.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3502:27+365m??2621.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+1503:40+2510m??2655.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+3103:54+321m??2671.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+3004:12+311m??2683.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+3204:25+331m??2695.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+3404:34+381m??2702.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+3404:47+351m??2710.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+3404:57+351m??2718.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+3405:16+351m??2731.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+3205:43+351m??2748.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+4005:54+402m??2754.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4406:09+441m??2772.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+4406:30+451m??2797.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+4806:48+491m??2819.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+4806:58+491m??2828.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+4907:10+501m??2840.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+3508:12+3910m??2874.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+4608:41+471m??2886.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#37/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+41-??2892.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:45+3??2892.05082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  18:04+2018:06+202m??2908.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:12+2418:14+252m??2915.05286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#41%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  18:20+2918:22+292m??2920.03386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#42%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:37+2518:39+292m??2928.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:49+3418:51+342m??2936.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:59+3819:01+382m??2945.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  19:08+4319:10+452m??2952.03393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#46%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+412m??2962.03992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+4419:40+442m??2967.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#48/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  19:55+4719:57+482m??2980.05794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  20:08+4820:10+492m??2990.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#50/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1021:20+142m??21014.02199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#51%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1121:40+272m??21020.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+4122:25+5925m??21027.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#53/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+1:2122:45+1:213m??21034.086101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#54%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+1:2923:13+1:292m??21071.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#55%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+1:2523:31+1:262m??21088.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#56%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+1:2823:48+1:292m??21104.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#57%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1:1300:30+1:135m??31126.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#58%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+1:2000:58+1:232m??31157.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#59%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+1:2901:16+1:292m??31173.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#60%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3301:36+1:362m??31194.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+1:3801:51+1:402m??31208.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#62%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+1:3002:32+1:3110m??31226.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#63%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:5103:30+2:092m??31280.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#64%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+2:1703:50+2:192m??31301.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#65%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+2:1904:05+2:202m??31310.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#66%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+2:1704:30+2:182m??31332.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#67%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+2:2104:50+2:222m??31353.037213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#68%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+2:0505:45+2:062m??31386.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#69%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+2:0506:00+2:062m??31396.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#70%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:4007:15+1:4510m??31417.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#71/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+2:0007:37+2:012m??31442.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#72/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  07:45+2:0307:46+2:031m??31454.088214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#73/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+2:0908:01+2:092m??31473.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#74/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+1:21-??31515.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site