Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less time Weekly chain.

20336/Σ MAQ_MAO_MGS/PNBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANU  Jan 20 2015 (14:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 3100 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2205 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
  T    
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+35110.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+3914:27+411m1121.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0114:59+1:031m1162.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+1:0815:27+1:121m1194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+2015:52+192m11128.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+1:1016:12+1:131m11143.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+1:1516:58+1:181m11198.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:1417:45+1:161m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:2118:50+1:2210m11313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 22m
85 intermediate stations00:55582.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45-620:00+015m22895.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+1:0120:44+1:021m02941.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#12%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0121:14+1:051m12971.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36160.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+1:0923:55+1:085m221131.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:2801:12+1:351m231206.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-106:25+105m731410.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0735.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2307:35+263m431445.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+2609:30+315m031526.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3310:25+365m131577.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4311:20+425m431650.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5213:40+1:0210m231834.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00124.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+716:45+75m331958.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+1919:15+2910m032141.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+4410m332386.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4900:25+485m242477.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4801:50+5810m342575.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:3608:25+1:3415m542889.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+1:5809:41+2:022m042983.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+2:2310:26+2:292m043051.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#29/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:10+3:07-143100.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site