Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less time Weekly chain.

20336/Σ MAQ_MAO_MGS/PNBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANU  Jan 20 2015 (14:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 3098 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2204 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
  T    
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+25110.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+362m1121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+4114:59+412m1162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+4315:27+442m1194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+92m11128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+4716:12+492m11143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+5216:58+542m11198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+5817:45+592m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:0418:50+1:0510m11313.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 22m
87 intermediate stations00:55581.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45+2120:00+2415m22894.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+5520:44+1:021m02940.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#12%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1321:14+1:151m12970.06240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:36160.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+5923:55+1:005m221130.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:0401:12+1:121m231205.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-206:25+85m731408.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0735.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+1907:35+233m431443.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#17/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:40+2908:45+245m031510.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+1809:30+225m031524.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+2210:25+215m131575.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+305m431648.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5413:40+1:0410m231832.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1216:45+125m331956.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2519:15+3110m032139.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3323:10+3710m332384.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#25/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+5300:25+525m242475.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4201:50+4210m342573.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+4208:25+4215m542887.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+5809:41+582m042981.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0810:26+1:082m043049.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:10+51-143098.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site