Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less time Weekly chain.

20336/Σ MAQ_MAO_MGS/PNBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANU  Jan 20 2015 (2:31PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2518 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2205 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+20??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+2414:27+261m??121.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+3714:59+411m??162.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+4115:27+451m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+112m??1128.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+561m??1143.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+5816:58+1:001m??1198.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0017:45+1:021m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1118:50+1:1210m??1313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45-220:00+515m??1313.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+5020:44+1:031m??1359.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#12|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+5721:14+1:101m??1389.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36160.0
#13|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+1:4323:55+1:445m??1549.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:5401:12+1:581m??2624.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2106:25+355m??2828.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+4407:35+473m??2862.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+5409:30+1:005m??2944.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+1:0110:25+595m??2995.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1:0911:20+1:085m??21068.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:1813:40+1:2910m??21252.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00124.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2716:45+275m??21376.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3819:15+4310m??21559.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+4123:10+4810m??21804.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+5500:25+555m??31895.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5301:50+5810m??31993.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:1008:25+1:1115m??32307.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+1:4409:41+1:472m??32401.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+2:1610:26+2:222m??32469.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#29/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:10+2:14-??32518.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site