Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for return from Baba Baidyanath Temple " Babadham "

20337/Σ Jasidih-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 20 2015 (4:52PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 850 km  1 xfers
#1. 13331/Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express/13331
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#2/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  08:54+108:56+102m??141.030132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:41+509:43+72m??163.058183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:58+710:00+82m??178.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  10:16+810:18+82m??196.069251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+1410:44+145m??1120.041254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+211:32+55m??1149.046270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+312:40+1110m??1193.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:50+1612:51+211m??1204.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:04+2213:05+241m??1219.07881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  13:21+2613:22+321m??1240.02356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:176.0
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+4013:41+422m??1246.01054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#13/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+4213:50+431m??1248.02452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#14/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+282m??1263.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:39+2914:41+292m??1272.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  14:51+2814:53+282m??1280.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:10+3015:12+312m??1306.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+2815:30+282m??1324.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#19/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:39+3715:41+372m??1339.02253mECRPatna, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#20/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:57+1016:59+122m??1367.01455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+11-??1370.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30-??1370.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m??1388.05256mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??1400.06564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??1415.05666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#26/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1432.06081mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??1443.01992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0119.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1462.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m??1484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:32-22:33-1m??1500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??1511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??1531.011104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3316.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)↵¶00:35-01:00-25m??2547.080113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#34/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??2570.067123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#35/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  01:30-01:31-1m??2584.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2599.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:53-01:54-1m??2606.072152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#38/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2618.058156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m??2630.024169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#40/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)↵¶03:00-03:20+4720m??2646.055190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  03:31+4903:32+501m??2656.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  03:45+4903:46+511m??2668.087251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#43!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  03:54+5403:55+561m??2679.048245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#44!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  04:09+5604:10+571m??2690.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  04:24+5504:25+571m??2702.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#46!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  04:49+5504:50+561m??2725.053265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#47!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  05:14+5705:15+1:031m??2746.031313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#48%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)↵¶06:35+4906:55+5820m??2788.032194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#49!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+592m??2800.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1050.0
#50!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  09:30+14-??2850.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site