Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for return from Baba Baidyanath Temple " Babadham "

20337/Σ Jasidih-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jan 20 2015 (16:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 850 km  1 xfers
#1. 13331/Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express/13331
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#2/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  08:54+1208:56+112m??141.030132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:41+709:43+82m??163.058182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:58+810:00+92m??178.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  10:16+910:18+92m??196.069251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+1510:44+165m??1120.041254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+511:32+85m??1149.046270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+512:40+910m??1193.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:50+1212:51+151m??1204.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:04+1613:05+171m??1219.05381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  13:21+1713:22+191m??1233.04765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+2913:41+312m??1246.01054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#13/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2813:50+301m??1248.02452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#14/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:28+1414:30+232m??1263.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:39+3014:41+302m??1273.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:51+2314:53+252m??1281.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#17/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:10+2915:12+302m??1306.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+262m??1324.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#19/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:39+5315:41+552m??1339.02253mECRPatna, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#20/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:57+1416:59+222m??1367.01455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+23-??1370.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30-??1370.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m??1388.05256mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??1400.06564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??1415.05666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#26/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1432.06081mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??1443.01992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0119.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1462.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m??1484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:32-22:33-1m??1500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??1511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??1531.011104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3316.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)00:35-01:00-25m??2547.080113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#34/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??2570.067123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#35/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  01:30-01:31-1m??2584.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2599.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:53-01:54-1m??2606.072152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#38/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2618.058156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m??2630.024169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#40/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)03:00-03:20+5320m??2646.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  03:30+5703:32+582m??2656.056212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  03:44+5903:46+1:002m??2668.099251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#43!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  03:53+1:0603:55+1:082m??2679.052245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  04:08+1:0904:10+1:112m??2690.054245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  04:23+1:1004:25+1:102m??2702.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:1004:50+1:112m??2725.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#47!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  05:15+1:1005:20+1:115m??2746.033313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#48%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)06:35+1:0307:00+1:0825m??2788.037194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#49!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1507:22+1:162m??2800.024209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0850.0
#50!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  09:30+37-??2850.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.