Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster than the direct train, convenient timings, sufficient buffer!

20338/Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampark Kranti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jan 20 2015 (18:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 1738 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 8 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+523:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+100:40+210m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+125m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00111.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-504:30+310m??2288.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+008:00+65m??2454.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+25-??2653.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12918
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:55+1??2653.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:03+116:05+32m??2787.090182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
43 intermediate stations03:35324.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2219:50+2410m??21111.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+023:50+65m??21378.081496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:14+1201:16+122m??31492.045314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3773.0
#14/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-602:55+32m??31565.069122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:59+1204:29+1530m??31638.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2505:02+262m??31674.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:17+2605:19+262m??31693.03238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2645.0
#18/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:45-2-??31738.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site