Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster than the direct train, convenient timings, sufficient buffer!

20338/Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampark Kranti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Jan 20 2015 (18:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 1741 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 8 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+3??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+823:25+102m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+400:40+610m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1802:20+195m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-204:30+610m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+310m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-408:00+15m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+10-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12918
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:55+1??2655.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:03-816:05+12m??2789.090182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations03:35324.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2919:50+3110m??21113.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+523:50+115m??21380.081495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:14+2901:16+292m??31494.045313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3773.0
#14/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+302:55+92m??31567.069122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:59+1504:29+1130m??31641.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2505:02+252m??31676.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:17+2405:19+242m??31695.03237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2646.0
#18/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:45-3-??31741.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.