Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity between CSTM and BIDR.

20339/Σ Mumbai Bidar Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 21 2015 (14:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 805 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 672 km
xfer @ TDU/Tandur  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 3h 7m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+716:08+102m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+182m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1117:40+122m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+225m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2320:40+305m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0200:25+1:0410m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4702:33+482m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+703:50+125m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2304:25+231m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+332m??2672.051457mSCRTandur, Telangana
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)06:22+2806:23+281m??2672.039457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+1507:32+495m??2714.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#15|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??2773.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#16|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30+6-??2805.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site