Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad - kumardubi- Asansol- ANDAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Durgapur- Rampurhat- Pakur - Farrakka- Malda.

20341/Σ Dhanbad to Pakur [Catch 2nd train 13417/ Digha-Malda at Andal Jn, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 21 2015 (2:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 343 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 1h 34m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ UDL/Andal Junction  Buffer: 49m
#2. 13417/Digha - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 6h 7m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 14:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+706:29+71m??139.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+806:34+81m??141.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1006:39+111m??144.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1106:46+111m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+807:03+83m??158.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  07:18+1007:19+101m??177.042100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+807:31+82m??184.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
Digha - Malda Town Express/13417 - Buffer: 49m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+3708:18+472m??184.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1408:55+1120m??1101.03977mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:21+3709:21+470m??1118.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:35101.0
#12/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56-1312:01+15m??1219.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1112:42+121m??1272.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#14%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1213:38+122m??1308.04530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#15%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  14:25+10-??1343.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site