Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad - kumardubi- Asansol- ANDAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Durgapur- ANDAL- Rampurhat- Pakur - Farrakka- Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Jalpaiguri- New Bongaigaon- Kamakhya, Guwahati.

20342/Σ Dhanbad to Pakur-Barsoi-KishnGanj- Guwahati [Catch 2nd train 15629/ Chennai-Guwahati at Andal Jn instead of Asansol] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 21 2015 (14:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 1h 34m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ UDL/Andal Junction  Buffer: 49m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 20h 27m Distance: 901 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+2??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:29+111m??139.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+1206:34+121m??141.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1406:39+141m??144.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1606:46+171m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1307:03+133m??158.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  07:18+1607:19+171m??177.042100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1607:31+162m??184.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 49m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3208:18+1:352m??184.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3508:55+1:2020m??1101.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3209:15+1:350m??1118.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#12/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:19+362m??1172.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1512:01+145m??1219.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#14/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2012:42+221m??1272.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3213:38+322m??1308.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+914:55+1215m??1343.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#17%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3216:22+322m??1433.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#18%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+3816:46+382m??1462.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+3917:14+392m??1490.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1619:30+1020m??1578.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+4820:20+502m??1623.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+4121:00+425m??1643.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+5422:10+555m??1703.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+5822:40+565m??1722.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+1:1523:35+1:152m??1791.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1623:47+1:152m??1801.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#27%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:0101:05+5810m??2829.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0703:00+1:0510m??2938.02958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#29%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+4604:25+551m??2979.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+35-??2985.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site