Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad - kumardubi- Asansol- ANDAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Durgapur- ANDAL- Rampurhat- Pakur - Farrakka- Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Jalpaiguri- New Bongaigaon- Kamakhya, Guwahati.

20342/Σ Dhanbad to Pakur-Barsoi-KishnGanj- Guwahati [Catch 2nd train 15629/ Chennai-Guwahati at Andal Jn instead of Asansol] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 21 2015 (2:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 986 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 1h 34m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ UDL/Andal Junction  Buffer: 49m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 20h 27m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 485 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+706:29+71m??139.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+806:34+81m??141.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1006:39+111m??144.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1106:46+111m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+807:03+83m??158.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  07:18+1007:19+101m??177.042100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+807:31+82m??184.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 49m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:0508:18+1:142m??184.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+4208:55+4220m??1101.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:0509:15+1:140m??1118.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#12/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+5010:19+502m??1172.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+2112:01+235m??1219.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#14%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3012:42+311m??1272.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+2113:38+222m??1308.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1314:55+1615m??1343.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#17%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4116:22+412m??1434.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#18%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+4616:46+462m??1463.06644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5917:14+1:002m??1491.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3319:30+2920m??1578.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#21!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??1624.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+5021:00+525m??1644.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4422:10+465m??1704.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+4322:40+425m??1723.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+462m??1792.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+4723:47+472m??1802.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#27|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2901:05+3310m??2829.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#28|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+4410m??2938.02958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#29|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+351m??2980.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+23-??2986.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site