Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad - kumardubi- Asansol- ANDAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Durgapur- ANDAL- Rampurhat- Pakur - Farrakka- Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Jalpaiguri- New Bongaigaon- Kamakhya, Guwahati.

20342/Σ Dhanbad to Pakur-Barsoi-KishnGanj- Guwahati [Catch 2nd train 15629/ Chennai-Guwahati at Andal Jn instead of Asansol] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 21 2015 (14:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 986 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 1h 34m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ UDL/Andal Junction  Buffer: 49m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 20h 27m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 485 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+906:29+91m??139.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+1106:34+111m??141.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1306:39+141m??144.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1406:46+141m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:03+113m??158.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  07:18+1207:19+121m??177.042100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1007:31+102m??184.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 49m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:4108:18+1:432m??184.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+4808:55+4720m??1101.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:4109:15+1:430m??1118.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#12/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4310:19+432m??1172.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1712:01+155m??1219.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#14%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1912:42+191m??1272.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3213:38+332m??1308.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+914:55+015m??1343.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#17%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:22+332m??1434.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#18%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+4416:46+442m??1463.06644mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4117:14+422m??1491.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1819:30+1220m??1578.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#21!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+4920:20+502m??1624.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+395m??1644.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4622:10+475m??1704.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+3522:40+415m??1723.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+1:0023:35+1:012m??1792.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+5623:47+562m??1802.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#27|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+3701:05+4010m??2829.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#28|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4603:00+4410m??2938.02958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#29|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+2404:25+281m??2980.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+31-??2986.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site