Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:17:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:17:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad - kumardubi- Asansol- ANDAL [LEAVE COALFIELD now] - Durgapur- ANDAL [CATCH 2nd train 15929/Chennai- Dibrugarh; Layover time=2 hours] - Rampurhat- Pakur - Farrakka- Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Jalpaiguri- New Bongaigaon- Kamakhya, Guwahati- Lumbding- Dimapur[NAGALAND] - Tinsukia- Dibrugarh.

20343/Σ Dhanbad to Pakur-Barsoi-KishnGanj- Guwahati-Lumbding- Dimapur[NAGALAND] - Tinsukia- Dibrugarh. [Catch 2nd train 15629/ Chennai-Guwahati at Andal Jn instead of Asansol] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 21 2015 (2:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 1h 34m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ UDL/Andal Junction  Buffer: 49m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 42m Distance: 1459 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
      S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+706:29+71m??139.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+806:34+81m??141.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1006:39+111m??144.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1106:46+111m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+807:03+83m??158.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  07:18+1007:19+101m??177.042100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+807:31+82m??184.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 49m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+5008:18+562m??184.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+2308:55+2320m??1101.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5009:15+560m??1118.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#12/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3910:19+392m??1172.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+812:01+125m??1219.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#14%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1612:42+161m??1272.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+2413:38+232m??1308.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+414:55+515m??1343.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#17%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3416:22+352m??1434.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4617:14+472m??1491.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1619:30+720m??1578.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#20!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+285m??1644.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2422:10+275m??1704.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+2022:40+195m??1723.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#23%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2023:47+202m??1802.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#24|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+601:05+910m??2829.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#25|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2103:00+1810m??2938.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#26|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20-1104:25+105m??2980.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#27|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1405:20+935m??2986.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#28!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3906:27+392m??21043.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#29!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3007:15+305m??21077.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4407:53+442m??21122.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#31!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3608:21+362m??21136.03589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#32|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2909:25+2710m??21167.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#33|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+3209:58+342m??21199.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#34|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+3210:45+3110m??21236.047153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+3011:05+302m??21251.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#36|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+812:32+132m??21307.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#37|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1613:20+2610m??21345.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#38|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2314:25+235m??21399.084100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#39|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+3315:22+352m??21476.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#40|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35-416:45+510m??21501.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#41|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00-1-??21543.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site