Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:15:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:15:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad - kumardubi- Asansol- ANDAL [LEAVE COALFIELD now] - Durgapur- ANDAL [CATCH 2nd train 15929/Chennai- Dibrugarh; Layover time=2 hours] - Rampurhat- Pakur - Farrakka- Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Jalpaiguri- New Bongaigaon- Kamakhya, Guwahati- Lumbding- Dimapur[NAGALAND] - Tinsukia- Dibrugarh.

20343/Σ Dhanbad to Pakur-Barsoi-KishnGanj- Guwahati-Lumbding- Dimapur[NAGALAND] - Tinsukia- Dibrugarh. [Catch 2nd train 15629/ Chennai-Guwahati at Andal Jn instead of Asansol] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 21 2015 (14:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 1542 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 1h 34m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ UDL/Andal Junction  Buffer: 49m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 42m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
      S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+2??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:29+121m??139.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+1306:34+141m??141.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1506:39+151m??144.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1706:46+181m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1407:03+143m??158.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  07:18+1607:19+181m??177.042100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1707:31+162m??184.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 49m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3108:18+1:392m??184.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:3908:55+1:2420m??1101.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3109:15+1:390m??1118.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#12/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3410:19+342m??1172.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1712:01+165m??1219.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#14/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2912:42+291m??1272.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3413:38+362m??1308.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1214:55+1315m??1343.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#17%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4716:22+472m??1433.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5617:14+562m??1490.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2419:30+2220m??1578.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#20!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+325m??1643.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+3622:10+385m??1703.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+3822:40+375m??1722.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#23%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+4023:47+392m??1801.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#24%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2801:05+3310m??2829.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#25%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4403:00+3910m??2938.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#26%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1904:25+345m??2979.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#27%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+3505:20+2735m??2985.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#28!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3706:27+422m??21042.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#29!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4707:15+475m??21076.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+1:0507:53+1:072m??21121.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#31!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+5608:21+572m??21135.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#32!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4409:25+5010m??21166.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#33|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+5609:58+562m??21198.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#34|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+5510:45+5410m??21235.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+5511:05+542m??21250.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#36|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+3012:32+342m??21306.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#37|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4013:20+4610m??21344.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#38|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+5314:25+545m??21398.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#39|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:1615:22+1:182m??21475.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#40|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+3916:45+4510m??21500.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#41|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00-2-??21542.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site