Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20344/Σ Varanasi Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 21 2015 (22:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2509 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 761 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1748 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.04782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+5322:45+562m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+000:32+02m??2156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+4803:20+4910m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+5503:46+552m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:40+1:135m??2425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:1606:10+1:1710m??2516.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0307:30+1:032m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+592m??2694.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:1010:00+1:1310m??2761.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3312:45+4410m??2761.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#12/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+4513:53+462m??2831.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:08+5514:09+561m??2846.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:26+5114:27+511m??2859.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+5614:39+563m??2868.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0815:55+1:082m??2954.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+5118:10+5115m??21059.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:2019:04+1:202m??21135.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+5221:10+513m??21254.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2322:10+3210m??21267.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m??21337.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+5800:03+591m??31409.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0801:40+1:065m??31511.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+2315m??31718.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4308:14+442m??31857.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+271m??31974.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1311:02+152m??32012.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1313:55+1625m??32150.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??32218.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??32279.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2317:30+235m??32364.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4718:00+471m??32405.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3818:40+382m??32439.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+402m??32495.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??32502.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4020:00+402m??32505.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#37/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+23-??32509.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.