Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20344/Σ Varanasi Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Jan 21 2015 (22:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 119h 15m  36 halts  Distance: 4455 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 761 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1747 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 0
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 20:20 +5 nights
Platform# 4
    T S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+12010.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+1:0022:45+1:022m3176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+1:4700:32+1:452m32156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+1:2703:20+1:2810m12326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+1:4003:46+1:412m32362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:5504:40+1:565m52425.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:5706:10+1:5710m12516.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:5007:30+1:512m22600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+1:4808:40+1:492m22693.058339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+2:0410:00+2:1210m62761.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 28m
401 intermediate stations02:351947.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+4:4112:45+4:4110m052708.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#12/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+5:0813:53+5:092m252778.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+5:1714:39+5:173m152814.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+5:2215:55+5:222m052901.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4:5918:10+4:5615m253005.088317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+5:0519:04+5:052m153081.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+4:2321:10+4:223m153200.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4:1522:10+4:2010m153214.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4:3223:00+4:321m253284.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+4:2700:03+4:281m263356.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+4:3001:40+4:285m163457.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3:5506:20+3:5215m563665.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52138.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4:1308:14+4:052m363803.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+4:0310:10+4:031m363920.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:2911:02+3:302m163958.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+3:3513:55+3:3625m564096.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:3515:05+3:352m064165.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:4416:00+3:442m164226.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3:3017:30+3:295m464310.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+3:3418:00+3:351m064351.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3:3118:40+3:302m364385.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:4019:35+3:402m464441.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3819:45+2:382m164448.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3:3520:00+3:382m164451.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+3:26-464455.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site