Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20345/Σ Varanasi Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 21 2015 (22:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 3406 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2056 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 0
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 07:00 +5 nights
Platform# 3
    T S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+9010.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+3522:45+402m3176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0200:32+552m32156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+1:0603:20+1:0710m12326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+1:1603:46+1:172m32362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:3004:40+1:315m52425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:3106:10+1:3210m12516.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:2507:30+1:262m22600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+1:2508:40+1:252m22693.058339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:4510:00+1:5210m62761.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:0113:45+1:055m22944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:1015:30+1:1310m321067.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:2218:05+1:325m421252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+5219:50+552m121294.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+1:0322:30+1:043m121406.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+5600:20+1:0510m331490.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+5704:25+1:0810m331677.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+3207:30+343m031790.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2708:15+315m031826.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+3608:55+362m031865.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+4309:25+532m131909.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+5309:57+552m031934.083406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+1:0910:20+1:122m131963.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+1:2410:55+1:242m032004.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+1:1512:10+1:2815m632056.024454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 12m
231 intermediate stations01:40652.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4014:00+4710m652708.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+532m352736.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+492m152766.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m152794.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+216:55+65m152827.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1617:28+252m152860.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0318:20+1:062m052918.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1218:45+1:161m052941.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+262m153021.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1321:26+1:130m153024.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5922:10+1:0820m053028.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:132m153032.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2722:23+260m153035.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#39|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2423:15+1:242m253088.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#40|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2100:45+1:222m163180.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#41|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+402m063235.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4003:40+405m063246.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4304:45+445m263306.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4305:30+432m163356.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#45/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+18-363406.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site