Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:58:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:58:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20345/Σ Varanasi Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 21 2015 (22:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2755 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2056 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+2522:45+302m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+3300:32+342m??2156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+3103:20+3410m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+4403:46+452m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+5604:40+575m??2425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+5606:10+5910m??2516.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+502m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+422m??2693.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:0110:00+1:0810m??2761.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+285m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3515:30+3710m??21068.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+4118:05+545m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1619:50+262m??21294.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+3222:30+343m??21406.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3200:20+3610m??31490.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55186.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+3204:25+4310m??31676.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:02114.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+1607:30+203m??31790.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1408:15+185m??31826.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+2208:55+222m??31865.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+3209:25+452m??31909.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+4609:57+492m??31934.083406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+1:0910:20+1:092m??31963.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+1:1910:55+1:202m??32003.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+1:1312:10+1:2515m??32056.024454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4814:00+5410m??32056.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5714:30+1:022m??32084.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0615:00+572m??32114.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5015:35+502m??32142.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1316:55+165m??32175.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+372m??32208.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:20+1:162m??32266.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:2018:45+1:231m??32289.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+232m??32369.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:2721:26+1:270m??32372.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:1122:10+1:2120m??32376.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2722:20+1:272m??32381.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2422:23+230m??32383.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#39|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3823:15+1:382m??32436.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#40|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3700:45+1:392m??42528.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#41|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4703:10+502m??42583.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5003:40+495m??42594.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5504:45+565m??42654.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5305:30+532m??42704.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#45/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+28-??42755.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site