Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20345/Σ Varanasi Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 21 2015 (22:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2755 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2056 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 35 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.04782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+5322:45+562m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+000:32+02m??2156.065 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+4803:20+4910m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+5503:46+552m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:40+1:135m??2425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:1606:10+1:1710m??2516.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0307:30+1:032m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+592m??2694.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:1010:00+1:1310m??2761.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3313:45+375m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5115:30+5310m??21068.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+5718:05+1:075m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+2019:50+302m??21294.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+2722:30+293m??21406.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2800:20+3310m??31490.048519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+3404:25+4810m??31677.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+2907:30+323m??31790.055457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2708:15+325m??31826.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+322m??31865.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+4209:25+582m??31909.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+5309:57+552m??31934.083407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+1:0410:20+1:042m??31963.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0510:55+1:052m??32004.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+5812:10+1:2015m??32056.024455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3914:00+4410m??32056.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4914:30+502m??32084.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5515:00+562m??32114.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5115:35+512m??32142.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+175m??32175.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+292m??32208.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+572m??32266.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0218:45+1:061m??32290.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+102m??32370.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1621:25+1:160m??32372.011928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+1:0022:10+1:0920m??32377.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1622:20+1:162m??32381.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1122:23+100m??32384.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#39|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3223:15+1:322m??32436.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#40|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3800:45+1:402m??42529.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#41|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+5003:10+502m??42584.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5103:40+525m??42595.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5404:45+555m??42654.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5705:30+572m??42705.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#45/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+21-??42755.0- SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.