Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20345/Σ Varanasi Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 21 2015 (22:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2755 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2056 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 35 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+2722:45+342m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+4200:32+462m??2156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+4003:20+4110m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+4803:46+492m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:40+1:015m??2425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:0406:10+1:0710m??2516.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+5707:30+572m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m??2693.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:0710:00+1:1410m??2761.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3013:45+335m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3815:30+4110m??21068.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+5318:05+1:045m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1519:50+282m??21294.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+2722:30+273m??21406.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3200:20+3110m??31490.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55186.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+2604:25+3310m??31676.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+1107:30+153m??31789.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1008:15+145m??31826.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+1508:55+152m??31865.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+2509:25+382m??31909.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3809:57+412m??31934.083407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+5910:20+592m??31963.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0410:55+1:042m??32003.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+5712:10+1:1215m??32056.024454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+5214:00+5810m??32056.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:0114:30+1:052m??32084.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:1015:00+1:102m??32114.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0415:35+1:042m??32142.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2616:55+305m??32175.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+3917:28+432m??32208.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0818:20+1:122m??32266.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1818:45+1:201m??32289.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+3421:10+332m??32369.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:3021:26+1:300m??32372.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:2122:10+1:2420m??32376.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:3022:20+1:302m??32381.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:23+330m??32383.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#39|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:4723:15+1:472m??32436.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#40|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4800:45+1:482m??42528.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#41|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0703:10+1:102m??42583.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:0803:40+1:095m??42594.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:1204:45+1:135m??42654.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1305:30+1:132m??42704.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#45/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+38-??42755.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site