Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. Safe. SL accommodation available. Can have dinner at JUC.

20347/Σ Nanded-Vaishno Devi Pilgrimage Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jan 23 2015 (23:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2446 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2005 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 363 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
     F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:41110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:4810:07+1:532m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:5410:37+2:002m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:5512:15+1:392m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:3913:40+1:465m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:5315:55+1:465m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:2517:55+1:262m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:2918:35+1:3915m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:4219:20+1:422m21588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:5520:55+1:595m31657.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:5623:15+1:505m11840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:1700:55+1:215m22932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:2502:48+1:262m321071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0503:42+1:062m321134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4005:05+1:3110m221224.090260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5405:44+1:552m121280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0706:26+2:125m221322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2707:00+2:292m221360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4007:30+2:432m121387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4808:40+2:515m521440.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+3:0209:30+3:043m321494.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:1211:16+3:122m221607.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:2011:48+3:202m321628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:2812:30+3:2020m321635.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:2813:45+3:412m321725.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:3914:11+3:392m321759.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+3:2614:42+3:262m121792.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:2615:50+3:305m721834.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:3416:15+3:362m121862.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:3516:40+3:352m121887.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/KNN•Khanna (3 PFs)•  16:53+3:1116:55+3:122m121905.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:5517:55+3:555m221948.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:5018:24+3:522m221984.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:5419:00+3:535m122005.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/19415 - Buffer: 29m
217 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#35|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)21:25+4821:50+4425m042083.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#36/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+492m042119.051237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)23:15+4523:40+5225m442161.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#38/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)02:15+3502:40+3125m052268.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:15100.0
#39/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:55+2305:05+1810m052368.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#40/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  06:05+1606:07+252m052421.028662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#41/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  07:00+3-152446.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site