Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 20:09:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 20:09:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. Safe. SL accommodation available. Can have dinner at JUC.

20347/Σ Nanded-Vaishno Devi Pilgrimage Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jan 23 2015 (23:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2005 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 362 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 29 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+24??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3810:07+432m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4910:37+502m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4912:15+502m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+3113:40+375m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1915:55+435m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+4716:45+472m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+5417:55+542m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5818:35+5615m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5819:20+582m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2820:55+315m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+445m??1840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:0800:55+1:135m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0702:48+1:102m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2903:42+1:292m??21134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:3205:05+1:3810m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5105:44+1:522m??21280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0606:26+2:085m??21322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:1507:00+2:152m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:2507:30+2:262m??21387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:1308:40+2:165m??21440.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:2509:30+2:273m??21494.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:3611:16+2:362m??21607.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:4211:48+2:422m??21628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:4012:30+2:4920m??21635.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:1913:45+3:192m??21725.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:2714:11+3:292m??21759.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:3214:42+3:332m??21792.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:2015:50+3:245m??21834.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/RPJ•Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)•  16:13+3:2616:15+3:262m??21862.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:2416:40+3:242m??21887.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:2916:55+3:302m??21905.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:4017:55+3:485m??21948.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:4118:24+3:412m??21984.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:3819:00+3:365m??22005.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/19415 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#36|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)21:25+1:0221:50+5625m??22005.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+5522:25+552m??22041.051236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)23:15+3823:40+4325m??22083.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#39/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)02:15+1702:40+1125m??32190.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:15100.0
#40/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:55+805:05+910m??32290.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#41/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  06:05+1006:07+162m??32343.028663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#42/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  07:00-6-??32367.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site