Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:43:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:43:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Okha to Chennai chain

20348/Σ OKHAMANDAL EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 24 2015 (17:40)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 121h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 4625 km  2 xfers
#1. 59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 58m Distance: 176 km
xfer @ HAPA/Hapa  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 19578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1664 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 1
    TF 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 16:05 +5 nights
Platform# 10
    TF 
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger/59208
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -14:45+4110.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m019.0295mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3|--|BMRNBhimrana  15:01+815:03+172m0112.0376mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#4|--|VVAVarvala (1 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m0124.06014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+1615:30+222m2129.04814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6|--|GRJAGorinja  15:43+2015:45+212m0139.03623mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#7|--|OKDOkha Madhi  16:04+1416:06+152m0150.0635mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  16:25+1416:27+152m0170.04633mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9|--|BPKABhopalka  16:40+1516:42+152m0180.07748mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10|--|MGTDMeghpur Titodi  16:49-16:49-0m0190.07732mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11|--|BHTLBhatel (1 PFs)  16:53+2116:55+202m0195.04936mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  17:17+1517:19+162m11113.06746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13|--|SYQSinhan (1 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m01120.06250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|MDPRModpur (1 PFs)  17:37+1917:39+192m01130.05947mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+2217:52+222m01141.04436mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16|--|PPLIPipli (1 PFs)  17:59+2418:01+242m01146.05830mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17|--|LKBLLakhabawal (2 PFs)  18:11+2518:13+252m01155.05423mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#18|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  18:26+2518:31+265m11167.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:43+2718:48+315m31176.06015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express/19578 - Buffer: 45h 20m
50 intermediate stations02:30361.0
#20|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  21:18+3921:20+32m02537.07215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#21|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+922:28+165m32613.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57116.0
#22!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1800:27+202m03729.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-803:30+020m43860.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+505:27+610m03960.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+1406:20+152m031040.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15+907:25+710m231089.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 14m
331 intermediate stations03:001872.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1110:35+1110m252961.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1310:44+142m352965.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#29/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2111:32+202m153022.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1313:23+155m253122.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+1813:58+192m153156.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#32/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-615:58+12m153217.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#33%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-117:00+52m353272.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+617:35+810m653296.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+918:25+92m253346.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1118:50+112m253374.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+132m253398.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+135m253435.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#39/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1520:15+152m253473.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+221:10+55m253514.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#41/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1621:41+162m053560.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1322:28+163m253610.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1123:09+122m053643.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1223:41+122m053682.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m063728.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1201:20+210m163742.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+202m263812.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#48/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+172m263870.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4104:40+395m263985.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#50/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+4905:23+482m164045.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#51/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5106:06+502m164093.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+509:00+815m164193.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#53/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1909:28+182m364225.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#54/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3209:55+322m264267.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3110:12+312m264282.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3010:57+302m364332.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#57/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m264398.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#58/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+132m364448.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#59/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+313:45+35m164487.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#60/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+182m264542.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#61/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+5-1064625.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site