Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Okha to Chennai chain

20348/Σ OKHAMANDAL EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 24 2015 (17:40)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2392 km  2 xfers
#1. 59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 58m Distance: 176 km
xfer @ HAPA/Hapa  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 19578/Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1664 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
     FS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 38 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger/59208
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -14:45+6??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??19.0295mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3|--|BMRNBhimrana  15:01+915:03+192m??112.0376mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#4|--|VVAVarvala (1 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??124.06014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+1615:30+222m??129.01814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6|--|GRJAGorinja  15:43+2215:45+232m??133.05723mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7|--|OKDOkha Madhi  16:04+1616:06+182m??150.0635mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  16:25+1716:27+172m??170.04633mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9|--|BPKABhopalka  16:40+1816:42+182m??180.07748mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#10|--|BHTLBhatel (1 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+242m??195.04936mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#11|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  17:17+2017:19+212m??1113.06746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|SYQSinhan (1 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??1120.06250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13|--|MDPRModpur (1 PFs)  17:37+2517:39+252m??1130.05947mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+2617:52+282m??1141.04436mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15|--|PPLIPipli (1 PFs)  17:59+3018:01+292m??1146.05830mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16|--|LKBLLakhabawal (2 PFs)  18:11+3018:13+302m??1155.05423mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  18:26+3218:31+325m??1167.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:43+3518:48+385m??1176.06015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Hapa - Tirunelveli Express/19578
0 intermediate stations05:120.0
#19|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??1176.07215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#20|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+522:28+115m??1252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57116.0
#21!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1400:27+152m??2368.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-703:30+020m??2499.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+605:27+710m??2599.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+906:20+92m??2678.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:25+1210m??2728.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2410:35+2410m??2728.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1710:44+192m??2732.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#28/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2411:32+232m??2789.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#29%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+375m??2889.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#30/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4513:58+452m??2923.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#31%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1215:58+162m??2984.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#32%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1517:00+232m??21039.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2317:35+2710m??21063.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??21113.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??21141.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+292m??21165.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3019:45+305m??21202.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3320:15+322m??21240.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+235m??21281.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#40/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3521:41+352m??21327.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#41/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3122:28+343m??21377.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#42/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+2923:09+292m??21410.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#43/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+2823:41+282m??21449.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4800:10+482m??31495.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#45/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+601:20+2010m??31509.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#46/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+382m??31579.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#47/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+262m??31637.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+555m??31752.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#49/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0305:23+1:022m??31812.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#50/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:06+562m??31860.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2309:00+2615m??31960.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#52/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+3909:28+392m??31992.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#53/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5209:55+522m??32034.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#54/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5110:12+512m??32049.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#55/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5210:57+522m??32099.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#56/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4411:42+452m??32165.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#57/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+272m??32215.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#58/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2913:45+285m??32254.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#59/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3314:25+332m??32309.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+27-??32392.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site