Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Okha to Chennai chain

20348/Σ OKHAMANDAL EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 13111UP लाल किला एक्सप्रेस 13112DN  Jan 24 2015 (5:40PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2392 km  2 xfers
#1. 59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 58m Distance: 176 km
xfer @ HAPA/Hapa  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 19578/Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 30m
#3. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1664 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
     FS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger/59208
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -14:45+5??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??19.0295mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3|--|BMRNBhimrana  15:01+815:03+182m??112.0376mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#4|--|VVAVarvala (1 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??124.06014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+1815:30+262m??129.01814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6|--|GRJAGorinja  15:43+2515:45+252m??133.0575mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7|--|OKDOkha Madhi  16:04+1816:06+202m??150.0635mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|BHTABhatiya  16:25+1916:27+202m??170.04633mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9|--|BPKABhopalka  16:40+2016:42+202m??180.07748mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#10|--|BHTLBhatel  16:53+2816:55+282m??195.04936mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#11|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  17:17+2317:19+242m??1113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|SYQSinhan  17:26-17:28-2m??1120.06250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13|--|MDPRModpur  17:37+2817:39+282m??1130.05947mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  17:50+3117:52+322m??1141.04436mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15|--|PPLIPipli  17:59+3418:01+332m??1146.05830mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16|--|LKBLLakhabawal  18:11+3418:13+342m??1155.05423mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  18:26+3518:31+355m??1167.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:43+3618:48+445m??1176.06015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Hapa - Tirunelveli Express/19578
0 intermediate stations05:120.0
#19|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??1176.07215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#20|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+722:28+105m??1252.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:59116.0
#21!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:27+1700:29+182m??2368.04972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:41131.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-1803:30+220m??2499.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+505:27+610m??2599.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+1106:20+122m??2678.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:05+1107:15+1110m??2728.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1210:35+1210m??2728.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1410:44+182m??2732.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#28/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2611:32+252m??2789.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#29%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:23+285m??2889.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#30/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3413:58+352m??2923.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#31%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-115:58+42m??2984.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#32%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+317:00+112m??21039.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1217:35+1510m??21063.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+142m??21113.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m??21141.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1619:10+162m??21165.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1619:45+165m??21202.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+172m??21240.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+721:10+95m??21281.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#40/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1921:41+192m??21327.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#41/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1222:28+163m??21377.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#42/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:09+122m??21410.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#43/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1123:41+122m??21449.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??31495.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#45/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1401:20+410m??31509.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#46/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+172m??31579.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#47/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+132m??31637.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3404:40+325m??31752.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#49/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+3705:23+362m??31812.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#50/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3606:06+362m??31860.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+209:00+615m??31960.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#52/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1909:28+192m??31992.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#53/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3409:55+332m??32034.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#54/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3410:12+342m??32049.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#55/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+332m??32099.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#56/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??32165.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#57/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??32215.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#58/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+313:45+45m??32254.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#59/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1414:25+142m??32309.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+7-??32392.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site