Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain connectivity for Delhi n northern region from beautiful town on Nature's lap,Jagdalpur

20349/Σ Jagdalpur Nizamuddin Naisarg Sparsh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 25 2015 (21:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1350 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212
#1/--/JDB»Jagdalpur (3 PFs)»  -13:05+11??10.061569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  14:08+2714:10+282m??164.033595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:25+1415:50+1525m??1105.047879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:40174.0
#4/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:30+919:55+1725m??1279.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:58+2121:00+232m??1333.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:20+2321:22+262m??1359.067373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:50+2321:52+272m??1390.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:10+2722:12+302m??1406.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2222:40+3010m??1419.080212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#10!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+4823:15+5610m??1453.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11!==!NPDNawapara Road  23:53+1:0523:55+1:092m??1505.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:05+1:1100:07+1:122m??2517.058325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  01:00+5701:02+582m??2569.016302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations03:1853.0
#14/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-404:30+310m??2622.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-4-??2665.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:45+1:215m??2665.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1:2309:08+1:232m??2696.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#18/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+1:3409:30+1:342m??2727.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1:3410:39+1:342m??2800.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#20/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+1:4011:13+1:402m??2850.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+1:3911:28+1:392m??2868.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1:3013:00+1:3820m??2930.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#23/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+1:4913:50+1:511m??2991.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:5114:10+1:521m??21016.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+1:4914:30+1:521m??21035.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+1:4215:14+1:441m??21075.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:5315:38+1:532m??21098.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+2:1115:55+2:131m??21121.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+1:5916:38+2:001m??21158.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+2:0817:50+2:125m??21228.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+2:1618:10+2:172m??21246.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2:1219:50+2:175m??21320.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#33/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+2:2720:29+2:282m??21373.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+2:2121:02+2:222m??21413.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:1622:05+2:185m??21459.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:4323:02+2:432m??21521.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+2:3000:50+2:3210m??31612.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#38/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:03+2:1102:04+2:131m??31667.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+2:3202:30+2:323m??31709.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+2:3004:18+2:343m??31827.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+2:4005:10+2:422m??31881.057182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#42/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:30+2:36-??32015.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site