Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain connectivity for Delhi n northern region from beautiful town on Nature's lap,Jagdalpur

20349/Σ Jagdalpur Nizamuddin Naisarg Sparsh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 25 2015 (21:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 2009 km  1 xfers
#1. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 659 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1350 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 34 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212
#1/--/JDB»Jagdalpur (3 PFs)»  -13:05+16??10.061570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  14:08+3614:10+362m??164.033595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:25+2715:50+2925m??1105.047879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:40174.0
#4/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:30+3219:55+4925m??1279.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:58+5621:00+572m??1333.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:20+1:0321:22+1:042m??1359.067373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:50+1:0721:52+1:082m??1390.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:10+1:0722:12+1:112m??1406.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:0822:40+1:1910m??1419.080212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#10%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+1:5423:15+1:5810m??1453.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  23:53+2:1523:55+2:162m??1505.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:05+2:1800:07+2:182m??2517.058325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  01:00+2:1101:02+2:112m??2569.016302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations03:1853.0
#14/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+5104:30+4310m??2622.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+39-??2659.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+145m??2659.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2909:08+292m??2690.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#18/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+4009:30+402m??2721.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+3910:39+392m??2794.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#20/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+4411:13+442m??2844.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+4411:28+432m??2862.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3613:00+3920m??2924.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#23/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+4513:50+461m??2985.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+4814:10+491m??21010.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+4814:30+481m??21029.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+5615:14+571m??21069.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+5015:38+502m??21092.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+5515:55+561m??21115.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+4816:38+491m??21152.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+5317:50+555m??21222.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0018:10+1:002m??21240.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+545m??21314.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#33/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+1:0220:29+1:042m??21367.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+1:0821:02+1:102m??21407.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+5622:05+595m??21452.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:02+1:232m??21515.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1:1500:50+1:1710m??31606.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#38/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+5802:04+1:001m??31661.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+1:1802:30+1:083m??31703.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+5904:18+1:033m??31821.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+1:0305:10+1:042m??31875.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#42/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:30+46-??32009.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.