Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain connectivity for Delhi n northern region from beautiful town on Nature's lap,Jagdalpur

20349/Σ Jagdalpur Nizamuddin Naisarg Sparsh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 25 2015 (21:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1349 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# 1
 M W   
Jagdalpur/JDB
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
    T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212
#1/--/JDB»Jagdalpur (3 PFs)»  -13:05+31110.061569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  14:08+4314:10+462m1164.033595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:25+2715:50+2725m01105.047881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:40174.0
#4/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:30-419:55+1825m01279.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:58+521:00+152m01333.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:20+521:22+172m01359.067373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:50+821:52+202m01390.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+322m11406.046184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+622:40+2110m01420.078210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+2823:15+3910m01453.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11!==!NPDNawapara Road  23:53+5323:55+572m01505.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:05+5800:07+1:012m02517.058325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  01:00+3201:02+332m02569.016302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations03:1853.0
#14/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-204:30+610m02622.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-5-52665.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409 - Buffer: 19m
44 intermediate stations08:400.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2:4508:45+2:475m13665.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2:4909:08+2:492m23696.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#18/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2:5809:30+2:592m13727.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2:5910:39+2:592m33800.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#20/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+3:1311:13+3:132m33850.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+3:1511:28+3:152m13868.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3:0013:00+3:1120m53930.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#23/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+3:0613:50+3:081m23991.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3:1214:10+3:131m131016.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+3:1714:30+3:191m231035.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3:0315:14+3:071m131075.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3:1115:38+3:112m331098.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+3:2715:55+3:301m231121.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+3:2916:38+3:301m131157.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3:3617:50+3:415m131227.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+3:4618:10+3:472m131245.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3:4719:50+3:525m331319.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#33/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+4:0520:29+4:062m131373.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4:0421:02+4:072m031412.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+4:0522:05+4:075m331458.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4:2223:02+4:222m331521.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+4:0300:50+4:0610m541611.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#38/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:03+4:5202:04+4:551m041666.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+4:1302:30+4:143m241709.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+4:2604:18+4:333m241827.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+4:4805:10+4:502m241880.057 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#42/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:30+5:03-542014.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site