Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:13:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:13:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

20350/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 25 2015 (22:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 448 km  1 xfers
#1. 59297/Porbandar Somnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 124 km
xfer @ JLR/Jetalsar Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 19120/Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar Somnath Passenger (UnReserved)/59297
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.0546mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  06:15+306:16+31m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|TRSRTarsai  06:29-06:30-1m??129.05555mWRSukhpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  06:35+406:37+42m??134.07455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5|--|KTLAKatkola Junction  06:42-06:43-1m??140.05376mWRKatkola Junction, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6|--|WABBalwa (1 PFs)  06:53+806:54+81m??149.054113mWRSH 126, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  07:03+907:04+91m??157.066100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|PLMPaneli Moti (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??171.04378mWRPaneli Moti, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|BHYBhayavadar (2 PFs)  07:30+607:31+61m??180.05781mWRSahid Kharachia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#10|--|UAUpleta  07:44+507:45+51m??192.06044mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|SPDSupedi (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??1102.05648mWRSupedi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12|--|DJIDhoraji  08:05+508:06+51m??1111.02168mWRDhoraji, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#13|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)08:45-1609:05+320m??1124.063107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19120 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#14|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+1308:50+1810m??1124.050107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??1130.06887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  09:10+2109:11+211m??1143.040124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#17|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  09:36+1309:37+131m??1160.030140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#18|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  10:48-1810:49+31m??1195.030142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:01+611:11+710m??1201.049127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#20!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+412:05+103m??1243.05186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#21!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  12:36+612:38+72m??1270.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:14+1313:16+132m??1317.05372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-114:32+62m??1383.08329mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#24|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  15:11+1015:13+92m??1437.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  15:21+1015:23+102m??1443.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:325.0
#26/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:55-3-??1448.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.