Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

20350/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Jan 25 2015 (10:04PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 448 km  1 xfers
#1. 59297/Porbandar Somnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 124 km
xfer @ JLR/Jetalsar Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 19120/Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar Somnath Passenger (UnReserved)/59297
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.0537mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  06:15+406:16+51m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|TRSRTarsai  06:29-06:30-1m??129.05455mWRSukhpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  06:35+706:37+62m??134.07555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5|--|KTLAKatkola Junction  06:42-06:43-1m??140.05376mWRKatkola Junction, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6|--|WABBalwa  06:53+1006:54+101m??149.054112mWRSH 126, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  07:03+1407:04+141m??157.065101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|PLMPaneli Moti  07:17-07:18-1m??171.04378mWRPaneli Moti, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|BHYBhayavadar (5 PFs)  07:30+1407:31+141m??179.05981mWRSahid Kharachia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#10|--|UAUpleta  07:44+1507:45+151m??192.06046mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|SPDSupedi  07:55-07:56-1m??1102.05548mWRSupedi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12|--|DJIDhoraji  08:05+1608:06+171m??1110.02168mWRDhoraji, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#13|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)08:45-509:05+620m??1124.063108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19120 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#14|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+1708:50+2110m??1124.050108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  08:57+008:58+01m??1130.06887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  09:10+2209:11+241m??1143.040124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#17|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  09:36+1509:37+141m??1160.030140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#18|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  10:48-1510:49+21m??1195.030143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:01+311:11+310m??1201.049127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#20!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:02-312:05+43m??1243.05186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#21!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  12:36+112:38+52m??1270.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#22!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:14+1113:16+112m??1317.05372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-514:32+42m??1383.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#24|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  15:11+515:13+52m??1437.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  15:21+515:23+52m??1443.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:325.0
#26/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:55-8-??1448.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site