Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate

20351/Σ Hubli Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 26 2015 (11:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 691 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+231m??135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??158.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+1915:30+211m??1115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+1915:55+182m??1137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+1816:10+165m??1143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1316:45+141m??1175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+1817:30+165m??1208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2618:35+3710m??1258.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#10%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  18:51+3918:52+401m??1270.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+4119:20+431m??1301.032478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+282m??1326.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  20:39+3020:40+301m??1362.057425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  20:47+3120:48+311m??1369.038386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#15%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3621:45+385m??1402.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#16%--%DMTDiguvametta22:32+4522:33+571m??1444.026316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#17%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+441m??1456.047270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:44+4923:45+551m??1489.052198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#19%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  00:01+5400:02+551m??2503.043161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#20%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:19+5100:20+531m??2515.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  00:48+5300:49+531m??2539.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  01:04+5301:05+531m??2552.061121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  01:29+5001:30+511m??2577.06497mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:05+5002:06+521m??2614.03479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+3003:35+2910m??2659.01938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+4-??2691.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+006:40+715m??2691.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:27+241m??2751.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#29/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2808:00+291m??2798.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#30/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+291m??2818.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1909:14+185m??2841.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2709:53+281m??2891.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#33/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3110:20+311m??2928.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3310:36+341m??2944.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2411:22+241m??21008.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+213:20+820m??21041.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1714:20+165m??21102.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1514:47+152m??21133.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1115:19+112m??21172.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#40/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+715:56+82m??21219.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1016:30+102m??21245.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#42/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m??21276.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+1517:11+152m??21294.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2017:40+195m??21319.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#45/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+2217:57+222m??21340.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#46/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??21395.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1920:10+1620m??21466.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#48/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2120:35+235m??21485.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3521:05+365m??21513.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#50/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5521:59+542m??21585.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#51/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1223:24+132m??21629.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+2700:14+265m??31691.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#53/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+1901:53+245m??31807.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#54/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+303:20+42m??31915.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#55/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+6-??31922.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site