Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate

20351/Σ Hubli Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 26 2015 (23:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 691 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2714:00+271m??135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+2714:30+272m??158.058653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+2215:30+231m??1115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+202m??1137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+2016:10+175m??1143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1416:45+141m??1175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+1817:30+155m??1208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2818:35+4310m??1258.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#10%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  18:51+4518:52+461m??1270.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+4619:20+491m??1301.032478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2920:10+332m??1327.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  20:39+4220:40+421m??1362.057425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  20:47+1:0420:48+461m??1369.038386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#15%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+4121:45+445m??1402.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#16%--%DMTDiguvametta22:32+5222:33+1:021m??1444.026316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#17%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+491m??1456.047270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:44+5223:45+591m??1489.052198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#19%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  00:01+5600:02+581m??2503.043161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#20%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:19+5400:20+571m??2515.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  00:48+5500:49+561m??2540.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#22%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  01:04+5501:05+551m??2552.061121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  01:29+5301:30+531m??2577.06497mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:05+4902:06+491m??2614.03479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+2503:35+2310m??2660.01938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+5-??2691.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:40+1015m??2691.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2707:27+281m??2751.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#29/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+331m??2798.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#30/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3208:23+331m??2818.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2209:14+235m??2841.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3709:53+381m??2891.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#33/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3810:20+381m??2928.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+431m??2944.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3911:22+401m??21008.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+913:20+1420m??21041.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2314:20+225m??21102.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2114:47+212m??21133.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1615:19+162m??21172.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#40/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1315:56+142m??21219.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+232m??21245.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#42/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+262m??21276.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:11+282m??21294.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2817:40+285m??21319.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#45/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3317:57+332m??21340.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#46/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3418:45+342m??21395.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2920:10+2620m??21466.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#48/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+365m??21485.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4621:05+475m??21513.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#50/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+5721:59+572m??21585.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#51/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2123:24+232m??21629.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3700:14+365m??31691.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#53/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3201:53+335m??31807.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#54/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+603:20+62m??31915.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#55/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+21-??31922.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site