Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

20353/Σ BCT ASR SVDK ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iss Saal Diwali Shivay Wali*^~  Jan 26 2015 (11:29PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 2177 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 18h 10m
#2. 19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 284 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK

1 xfers. 30 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+122:01+22m??130.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+501:05+55m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1702:58+1510m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1404:12+142m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2205:07+222m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2605:31+262m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+607:20+720m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-508:15+52m??2695.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+232m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2911:05+2910m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2912:30+265m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2213:25+262m??21092.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+322m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3414:02+352m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3114:34+321m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3415:04+361m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+716:20+95m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+618:06+122m??21357.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1319:00+1815m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1919:53+212m??21401.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2321:19+289m??21449.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3021:26+332m??21453.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3422:12+342m??21504.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4323:25+4410m??21562.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#27/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21592.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+4500:55+4510m??31643.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+5002:50+1:1110m??31757.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0903:20+1:092m??31793.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:0303:38+1:032m??31809.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32/==/JUC•Jalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)•  03:52+1:0103:57+1:015m??31814.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+5704:31+572m??31850.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#34/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+38-??31893.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/19415 - Buffer: 18h 10m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#35/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)23:15+2623:40+4325m??31893.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#36/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)02:15+2102:40+1925m??42000.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:1599.0
#37/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:55+905:05+1510m??42099.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#38/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  06:05+1506:07+222m??42152.028662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#39/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  07:00+5-??42177.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site