Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

20353/Σ BCT ASR SVDK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKM*^~  Jan 26 2015 (11:29PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 2177 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 18h 10m
#2. 19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 284 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 30 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??130.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+101:05+25m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1002:58+910m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+104:12+22m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+192m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2205:31+222m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-508:15+32m??2695.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+232m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2510m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+245m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2013:25+242m??21092.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+302m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3114:02+322m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2814:34+291m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3115:04+321m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+516:20+85m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+1018:06+142m??21357.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2019:00+2615m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3419:53+352m??21401.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2821:19+319m??21449.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3421:26+372m??21453.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3822:12+382m??21504.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4723:25+4710m??21562.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#27/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21593.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+5200:55+5110m??31644.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:0302:50+1:1510m??31757.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:20+1:222m??31793.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:1303:38+1:132m??31809.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32/==/JUC•Jalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)•  03:52+1:1303:57+1:125m??31814.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0604:31+1:062m??31850.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#34/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+44-??31893.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/19415 - Buffer: 18h 10m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#35/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)23:15+3623:40+4225m??31893.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#36/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)02:15+1002:40+825m??42000.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:1599.0
#37/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:55+105:05+710m??42099.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#38/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  06:05+406:07+142m??42152.028662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#39/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  07:00-5-??42177.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site