Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
immediate connectivity from mumbai to pune

20357/Σ deccan queen to Ernakulam(Kochi) via madgoan mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Jan 27 2015 (18:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1471 km  1 xfers
#1. 12123/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12123
#1 CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:10-??10.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2399.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)18:33-18:35-2m??199.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)19:18-19:20-2m??1126.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#4/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1188.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  20:25--??1190.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Poorna Express/11097
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30-??1190.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47145.0
#7!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  04:17-04:30-13m??2335.053638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#8!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  05:37-05:40-3m??2394.050596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  07:02-07:05-3m??2462.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m??2469.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#11!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??2549.029626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5858.0
#12!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??2607.045751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10-12:15-5m??2658.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m??2682.022588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1027.0
#15|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??2709.03277mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#16|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??2727.0712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations02:0815.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50-17:10-20m??2742.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??2802.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54-18:56-2m??2838.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m??2857.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m??2871.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??2897.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??2912.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14-21:16-2m??2961.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??2993.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#26%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??21056.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??31103.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31126.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??31155.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??31189.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31209.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??31278.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#33/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??31319.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??31364.03726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??31397.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??31452.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??31468.049mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:433.0
#38/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:20--??31471.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.