Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
immediate connectivity from mumbai to pune

20357/Σ deccan queen to Ernakulam(Kochi) via madgoan mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Jan 27 2015 (6:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 1472 km  1 xfers
#1. 12123/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12123
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations01:23100.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:33+1118:35+152m??1100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:18+819:20+82m??1128.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#4/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+122m??1189.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+7-??1191.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Poorna Express/11097
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/--/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+12??1191.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47146.0
#7|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  04:17-404:20+183m??2337.046639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#8|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  05:37+1205:40+133m??2395.050596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  07:02-107:05+43m??2463.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2007:55+010m??2470.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:09+4309:10+451m??2550.032626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4858.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+302m??2608.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+4512:15+1:025m??2659.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:0213:00+1:135m??2684.020588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2026.0
#15|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1114:30+1:1110m??2710.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#16|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+5715:00+592m??2728.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50-817:20+030m??2743.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#18|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+2818:10+322m??2803.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+3418:56+382m??2839.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+3419:16+392m??2858.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4119:32+412m??2872.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4319:58+432m??2898.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3520:20+352m??2913.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#24|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2321:16+222m??2962.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1521:46+162m??2994.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#26%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+1723:25+2410m??21056.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#27%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+2400:05+242m??31103.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??31126.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+2100:55+212m??31156.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+1501:40+195m??31189.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+1302:00+192m??31210.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+203:10+145m??31278.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#33/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+103:50+162m??31320.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-1205:10+1810m??31365.04226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+2406:00+273m??31398.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+362m??31452.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50+3507:52+372m??31469.099mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:183.0
#38/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10+15-??31472.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site