Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 04:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 04:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best comfortable UNRESERVED class journey from BANGALORE to ALLAHABAD, MUGHALSARAI, PATNA,DARBHANGA

20358/Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 27 2015 (19:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 3056 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1308 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 00:45 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+36110.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+5717:20+592m2196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4891.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3919:10+472m11187.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+4819:48+482m21221.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4422:55+395m11333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3523:52+362m21387.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+4600:35+462m02443.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#8!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5001:37+512m02518.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)03:50+1804:00+3710m12624.040494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+4604:15+452m32632.058534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13130.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4306:30+462m02762.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:39+5607:40+561m12854.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1308:40+1:141m12927.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1910:50+2410m12996.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+3713:55+3710m121205.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:35298.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+3518:40+4310m621503.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12546 - Buffer: 11m
146 intermediate stations04:25245.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+523:15+1410m431748.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+3702:35+3610m241993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+3903:50+395m042084.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+4005:20+4210m042182.043 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55170.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:20+565m242352.04997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:55144.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1612:25+1710m042496.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:10211.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+4515:45+4510m242707.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:10110.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+1:4019:15+1:3320m042817.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:3420:15+1:435m142868.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#26!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:5621:20+1:5810m042905.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#27%--%KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  21:41+2:0221:43+2:022m042929.06656mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28%--%JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  22:01+2:1022:03+2:102m042948.04761mECR843320, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#29%--%SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+2:1822:40+2:225m042974.06770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#30%--%BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  23:06+2:3523:08+2:352m043003.03377mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3753.0
#31%--%RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  00:45+2:04-053056.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site