Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain would work Almost always. Because Bikaner Puri always arrive 30 min late at DNA and JU JP arrives maximum 10 min late. Only time it won't work is if Jodhpur Jaipur IC has engine failure and is delayed by 1-2 hours.

20359/Σ Jodhpur - Degana -puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 110 AC trains in India^~  Jan 28 2015 (00:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2024 km  1 xfers
#1. 22477/Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 59m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ DNA/Degana Junction  Buffer: 1h 54m
#2. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 37h 22m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express/22477
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  16:36+316:38+32m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:32+1417:34+142m??183.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+1317:56+142m??1103.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5|--|RENRen (1 PFs)18:10+1518:11+161m??1120.089309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  18:29+1818:31+202m??1147.082340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709 - Buffer: 1h 54m
0 intermediate stations01:490.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+2120:23+213m??1147.069340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  21:01+1821:03+192m??1191.053426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1222:19+202m??1255.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2823:30+3210m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  23:37+4123:39+412m??1318.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  00:18+4500:20+452m??2376.042314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#13|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)01:55+1302:05+2010m??2442.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+2903:40+4215m??2550.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#15%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+5004:39+512m??2616.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41118.0
#16/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+2407:30+3410m??2734.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+5508:10+552m??2779.045502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#18/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+2611:30+275m??2924.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+3212:38+342m??21001.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12109.0
#20/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  15:50-1616:00+010m??21110.059385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#21/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1618:10+172m??21236.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2718:50+265m??21277.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+2921:55+2615m??21430.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+2001:40+2420m??31634.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#25%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3302:50+3620m??31683.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#26!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+4404:05+452m??31754.073141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#27!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  04:43+3704:45+372m??31800.039292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#28/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+2505:47+282m??31839.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+3206:01+322m??31852.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#30/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+5506:45+542m??31900.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0508:10+1:055m??31962.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+1:0408:50+1:065m??31981.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#33/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+1:05-??32024.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site