Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ajmer

2036/Σ Udaipur jodhpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~  Jan 18 2012 (23:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 54802/Ajmer - Jodhpur Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express/12991
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:05+506:07+62m??14.056566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+106:50+32m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:01+707:03+72m??156.077494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  07:21+807:23+82m??179.057459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#6%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:00+608:20+620m??1114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#7%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:05+1609:07+162m??1168.067426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8%--%MDLMandal (1 PFs)  09:17+1809:19+172m??1179.070429mNWR311403, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9%--%GBPGulabpura (1 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m??1232.026400mNWR311021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+122m??1235.081403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#11%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  10:46+1110:48+112m??1277.038426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+011:30+25m??1300.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Jodhpur Fast Passenger/54802
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#13!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:25+9??1300.057480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#14!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  15:20+1815:22+202m??1352.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  15:35+2315:37+242m??1366.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  15:54+2415:56+242m??1386.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#17%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  16:19+2716:21+272m??1419.044295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#18%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2017:15+1625m??1440.063267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  17:25+3617:27+362m??1450.069245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  17:35+3717:37+362m??1460.061234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  17:48+3517:53+355m??1471.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  18:04+3618:06+362m??1486.072213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  18:17+3618:19+362m??1499.056184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+3318:36+333m??1512.082180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#25|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  18:41+3518:43+342m??1519.074185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  18:50+3618:52+352m??1528.064193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27|==|BANEBasni  19:01+3619:03+352m??1537.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  19:08+3619:10+362m??1540.09228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  19:35+23-??1544.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site