Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Jehanabad- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki (Allahabad)- Jabalpur - Nagpur- VIjayawada- Chennai- Bangalore Cantt.

20363/Σ [Premium] Gaya to Bangalore (Catch 22353/ Patna- Bangalore Premium Express from Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 28 2015 (12:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 2945 km  1 xfers
#1. 13244/Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 13h 30m
#2. 22353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2702 km
Departs @ 04:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhabua Road/BBU
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Bhabua Road and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)/13244
#1/==/BBU»Bhabua Road (4 PFs)»  -04:15+12??10.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#2/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:31+2404:32+271m??122.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3104:53+331m??148.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#4/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:10+3305:12+332m??165.049113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+3605:20+391m??171.059110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:31+4005:32+421m??182.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:40+4205:41+431m??191.055104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#8/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:53+4305:54+461m??1102.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  06:05+4606:06+491m??1113.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  06:14+4906:15+501m??1122.051114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/GRRU•Guraru (2 PFs)•  06:23+4906:24+511m??1129.045113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  06:32+5106:33+531m??1135.054111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  06:41+5206:42+531m??1142.011113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:489.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:30+2307:35+305m??1151.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#15/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  07:52+3607:54+362m??1170.07392mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  08:03+3708:05+372m??1181.04981mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  08:10+3708:12+372m??1185.05876mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  08:25+3608:27+362m??1198.08066mECRJehanabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  08:35+3708:37+362m??1209.03163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  08:46+3608:48+362m??1213.06564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  08:53+3708:55+372m??1219.02860mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+352m??1222.01556mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#23/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+322m??1224.02556mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+19-??1243.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express/22353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30-??1243.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T02:57-03:07-10m??2454.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#27/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??2598.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43170.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)T07:55-08:05-10m??2768.065322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??2957.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#30%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T14:40-15:00-20m??21202.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21500.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:35208.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T23:15-23:25-10m??21708.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations07:25451.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??32159.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:10-13:30-20m??32590.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
77 intermediate stations05:25355.0
#35/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  18:55--??32945.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site