Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Jehanabad- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki (Allahabad)- Jabalpur - Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai- Bangalore Cantt.

20364/Σ [Premium] Gaya to Bangalore (Catch 22353/ Patna- Bangalore Premium Express at Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 28 2015 (1:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2794 km  1 xfers
#1. 63248/Gaya - Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 11h 10m
#2. 22353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2702 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Patna MEMU/63248
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+4??10.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  09:42+509:43+61m??110.079106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3/==/OREHOre Halt (2 PFs)  09:46-09:47-1m??114.03199mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4/==/NYMNeyamatpur (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m??115.06897mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  09:55+609:56+71m??120.06692mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/WWWanabar (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??123.05185mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/NERHNer Halt (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??126.02380mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#8/==/BBHTBarabar Halt (2 PFs)  10:10-10:11-1m??128.04880mECRDistt. Gaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  10:14+610:15+71m??131.06281mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  10:19+810:20+81m??135.02576mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#11/==/NZP•Niyazipur Halt (2 PFs)•  10:25-10:26-1m??137.03073mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#12/==/IAMMai Halt (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??138.09473mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:047.0
#13/==/JHDCJehanabad Court (2 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??145.05568mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  10:38+810:39+91m??147.05466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15/==/KRONKarona Halt (2 PFs)  10:44+010:45+01m??152.05363mECRKorauna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  10:52+710:53+81m??158.02863mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#17/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  11:03+911:05+92m??163.03664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  11:14+911:15+91m??168.03060mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19/==/NEMANema Halt (2 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m??170.02760mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  11:24+911:25+91m??172.0956mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:040.0
#21/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt (2 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??172.03055mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#22/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  11:33+1111:34+111m??174.012856mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#23/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??180.03158mECRMahbano, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (2 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m??182.05054mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  11:47+1211:48+131m??186.01255mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:326.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:20-2-??192.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express/22353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30-??192.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T02:57-03:07-10m??2303.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#29/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??2447.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43170.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)T07:55-08:05-10m??2617.065322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??2806.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#32%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T14:40-15:00-20m??21051.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21349.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:35208.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T23:15-23:25-10m??21557.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations07:25451.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??32008.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:10-13:30-20m??32439.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
77 intermediate stations05:25355.0
#37/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  18:55--??32794.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site