Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Jehanabad- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki (Allahabad)- Jabalpur - Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai- Bangalore Cantt.

20365/Σ [Premium] Gaya to Bangalore (Catch 22353/ Patna- Bangalore Premium Express at Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 28 2015 (13:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2795 km  1 xfers
#1. 63246/Gaya - Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 12h 0m
#2. 22353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2703 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Patna MEMU/63246
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -08:30+20??10.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  08:42+2308:43+241m??110.050106mECRChakand, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  08:55+1008:56+101m??120.04792mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#4/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  09:10+1009:11+111m??131.04981mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  09:16+1209:17+121m??135.05176mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#6/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  09:32+1609:34+172m??147.05466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/KRONKarona Halt (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??152.06163mECRKorauna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  09:46+1609:47+171m??158.04763mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  09:53+2009:55+202m??163.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  10:01+2310:02+231m??168.03760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/PFT•Pothahi (2 PFs)•  10:08+2510:09+261m??172.0756mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#12/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt (2 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??172.02255mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  10:19+2810:20+281m??174.09656mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#14/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt (2 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??180.02358mECRMahbano, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#15/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??182.04254mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  10:36+2610:37+281m??186.0755mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:30-5-??192.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express/22353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30-??192.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T02:57-03:07-10m??2303.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??2447.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43170.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)T07:55-08:05-10m??2617.065322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??2806.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30246.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T14:40-15:00-20m??21052.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21349.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:35209.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T23:15-23:25-10m??21558.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations07:25451.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??32009.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:10-13:30-20m??32440.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations05:25355.0
#28/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  18:55--??32795.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.