Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri - Gaya- Jehanabad- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki (Allahabad)- Jabalpur - Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai- Bangalore Cantt.

20366/Σ [Premium] Barkakana- DaltonGanj-Gaya to Bangalore (Catch 22353/ Patna- Bangalore Premium Express at Patna) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 28 2015 (1:09PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 3192 km  1 xfers
#1. 13347/Palamau Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 15h 20m
#2. 22353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2702 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
Barkakana Junction/BRKA
Arrives @ 18:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC

1 xfers. 9 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palamau Express/13347
#1/--/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  18:20+718:22+102m??17.062363mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  18:30+1118:32+122m??115.056373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  19:01+1019:03+112m??142.055447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  19:13+1219:15+122m??151.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  19:23+1319:25+132m??158.073476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??180.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:13+2620:15+282m??1112.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#9/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+332m??1144.052339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+335m??1153.082296mECR822111, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/KCKI•Kechki•  21:09+3721:11+422m??1165.088250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:21+4721:23+502m??1180.020234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:4233.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:05-223:35+230m??1213.071190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  23:49+1323:50+131m??1230.058169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:02+1600:03+171m??2241.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:15+1800:17+182m??2253.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:25+1900:26+191m??2260.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:39+1900:40+191m??2276.062140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  00:53+2000:54+211m??2289.044123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+1801:18+571m??2306.029110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)01:30+4001:55+1:0825m??2312.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:59+1801:59+570m??2318.083110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  02:07+1:2702:08+1:361m??2329.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#24/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  02:24+1:4102:25+1:481m??2349.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:37+1:4602:38+1:511m??2360.074102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:51+1:5202:52+1:551m??2376.09113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1821.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:10+1905:20+2510m??2397.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:38+2805:39+311m??2417.05192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  05:52+3105:53+321m??2428.05681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:11+3606:16+355m??2445.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:28+4106:29+431m??2460.02064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#32/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03+4007:05+412m??2471.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+9-??2490.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express/22353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30-??2490.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T02:57-03:07-10m??3701.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#36/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??3845.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43170.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)T07:55-08:05-10m??31015.065322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??31204.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#39%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T14:40-15:00-20m??31449.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??31747.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:35208.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T23:15-23:25-10m??31955.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations07:25451.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??42406.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:10-13:30-20m??42837.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
76 intermediate stations05:25355.0
#44/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  18:55--??43192.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site