Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hazaribagh Road- Koderma- Gaya- Jehanabad- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki (Allahabad)- Jabalpur - Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai- Bangalore Cantt.

20368/Σ [Premium] Hazaribagh Road- Koderma to Bangalore (Catch 22353/ Patna- Bangalore Premium Express at Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 28 2015 (13:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 2995 km  1 xfers
#1. 13329/Ganga Damodar Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 18h 15m
#2. 22353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2703 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 18:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Damodar Express/13329
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:10+0??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  23:20+423:22+42m??19.073226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  23:39+523:44+55m??130.098241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:55+1223:57+122m??148.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:19+1100:21+112m??275.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  00:39+1000:40+111m??297.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+1301:02+132m??2123.047399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:40-303:05+325m??2199.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#9/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  03:50+403:55+45m??2247.08366mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#10/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  04:06+904:08+92m??2262.02764mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0730.0
#11/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:15-10-??2292.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express/22353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30-??2292.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T02:57-03:07-10m??3503.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#14/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??3647.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43170.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)T07:55-08:05-10m??3817.065322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??31006.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T14:40-15:00-20m??31251.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??31549.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:35209.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T23:15-23:25-10m??31758.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations07:25451.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??42209.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:10-13:30-20m??42640.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations05:25355.0
#22/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  18:55--??42995.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site