Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

2037/Σ Tapti Ghaghra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (11:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1506 km  1 xfers
#1. 59075/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 311 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1195 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 16 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Surat and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger/59075
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -07:20+6??10.03018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  07:28+1207:30+212m??14.03514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#3%==%NOLNiyol (1 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m??110.0-18mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#4%==%CHMChalthan (1 PFs)  07:45+2107:47+212m??116.03721mWRKadodra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/==/BGMRBagumra (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??120.05123mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/GGARGangadhara (1 PFs)  08:01+1908:03+192m??125.04627mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  08:11+2108:13+232m??131.04535mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8%==%TBVTimbarva (1 PFs)  08:22+2608:23+271m??138.03335mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9%==%MGRLMangrolla (1 PFs)  08:28-08:29-1m??141.05336mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  08:35+2808:38+293m??146.03245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#11/==/KRAIKaher (2 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m??151.02555mWRKaher, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#12/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  09:12+1609:15+203m??161.04690mWRVyara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#13/==/KKRDKikakui Road (1 PFs)  09:30+1809:31+181m??173.031115mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#14/==/DSDDosvada (1 PFs)  09:36-09:37-1m??175.046121mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+212m??180.054144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/LKKDLakkad Kot (1 PFs)  09:53+2509:54+281m??187.033122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/==/BBAIBhadbhunja (1 PFs)  10:03+2910:04+311m??192.025126mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#18/==/NWU•Navapur (3 PFs)•  10:31+2010:33+222m??1103.052124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/KFFKolda (1 PFs)  10:45+1910:46+191m??1113.048160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  10:54+2410:56+292m??1120.053176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21%==%KHTGKhatgaon (1 PFs)  11:07+2911:08+361m??1129.027178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#22%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  11:28+2911:30+1:002m??1138.013198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#23%==%DWDDhekwad (2 PFs)  12:32+2212:34+292m??1152.026209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#24%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:55+2214:20+2485m??1161.034203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25%==%CUEChoupale (1 PFs)  14:29+2814:31+292m??1166.052208mWRNehru Nagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/--/TISITisi (1 PFs)  14:40+3114:42+342m??1174.0-185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#27/--/RNLRanala (1 PFs)  14:45+4114:47+472m??1183.055165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  15:00+4615:02+482m??1195.038163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#29%==%VKHVikhran (1 PFs)  15:15+4515:17+482m??1203.041176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30%==%SNSLSonshelu (1 PFs)  15:24-15:26-2m??1208.032185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  15:38+4215:40+432m??1215.050178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32%==%HOLHol (1 PFs)  15:50+4315:52+442m??1223.025185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#33%==%NDNNardana (1 PFs)  16:04+4016:06+412m??1228.051184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34%==%BEWBetavad (1 PFs)  16:14+1616:16+152m??1235.056178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35%==%PDPPadse (1 PFs)  16:22+3916:24+402m??1240.036185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#36%==%BRTKBhortex (2 PFs)  16:37+3616:39+382m??1248.015180mWRVadhoda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#37%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:12+1717:15+173m??1256.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38/==/TKHETakarkhede (1 PFs)  17:26+1617:28+162m??1268.039203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/==/BHNEBhone (2 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m??1273.051196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  17:47+1317:49+132m??1281.048217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/CHLKChavalkhede  17:58+1318:00+132m??1288.043196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#42/==/PLDPaldhi (2 PFs)  18:16+1118:18+142m??1300.025208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#43%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2318:50+445m??1311.069212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express/22103 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+5219:55+522m??1311.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5320:30+5310m??1335.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+801:30+1410m??2642.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#47%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+4304:40+4710m??2887.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#48/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:0405:55+1:035m??2978.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#49%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+4707:35+4810m??21076.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#50%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1009:37+142m??21154.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#51/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+5712:05+5625m??21254.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#52/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+1:5213:05+2:132m??21313.04093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#53|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:50+1:5613:52+2:002m??21343.03489mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#54%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2:2814:37+2:472m??21367.04984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#55%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+2:4315:20+2:452m??21401.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#56%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:55+3:3015:57+3:342m??21445.03292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5361.0
#57|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+2:58-??21506.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site