Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih- Jhajha- jamui- Kiul - Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur -PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki (Allahabad)- Jabalpur - Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai- Bangalore Cantt.

20370/Σ [Premium] Jhajha- Kiul to Bangalore (Catch 22353/ Patna- Bangalore Premium Express at Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 28 2015 (1:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 3244 km  1 xfers
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 542 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 11h 5m
#2. 22353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2702 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+122:25+110m??17.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+322:33+41m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-123:40+15m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+100:01+22m??179.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45+000:55+410m??2119.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+201:30+95m??2135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#8/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17+202:22+85m??2159.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-803:40+1020m??2172.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+1804:18+201m??2211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/BRR•Barakar (2 PFs)•  04:23+2104:24+221m??2214.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#12/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+1804:36+211m??2217.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+1405:15+171m??2236.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:29+181m??2250.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+1605:48+171m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+2006:15+194m??2292.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+2006:28+201m??2304.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1906:37+191m??2310.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1806:52+183m??2321.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1107:21+121m??2347.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1607:55+205m??2366.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+2408:07+311m??2377.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+311m??2383.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+3408:23+391m??2391.010681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#25/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+4108:32+411m??2406.04463mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+4208:42+451m??2412.01356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#27/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+4808:51+482m??2414.01453mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+3809:14+392m??2419.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#29/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+4109:22+412m??2420.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+4009:30+412m??2426.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:49+412m??2435.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4109:57+412m??2441.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+4210:04+422m??2445.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+4210:17+422m??2453.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+4510:25+442m??2460.07048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+4410:34+462m??2468.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+4410:49+452m??2479.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#38/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+4610:58+462m??2488.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+4011:13+412m??2497.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#40/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+4311:38+442m??2512.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  11:46+4011:48+422m??2520.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+4912:04+512m??2532.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+4412:18+452m??2540.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:25+45-??2542.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express/22353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30-??2542.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T02:57-03:07-10m??3753.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#47/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??3897.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43170.0
#48%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)T07:55-08:05-10m??31067.065322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??31256.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#50%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T14:40-15:00-20m??31501.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??31799.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:35208.0
#52/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T23:15-23:25-10m??32007.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations07:25451.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??42458.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#54/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:10-13:30-20m??42889.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
77 intermediate stations05:25355.0
#55/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  18:55--??43244.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site