Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jaynagar- madhubani- Darbhanga- Samastipur- Barauni- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur -PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki (Allahabad)- Jabalpur - Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai- Bangalore Cantt.

20374/Σ [Premium] Darbhanga-Samastipur to Bangalore (Catch 22353/ Patna- Bangalore Premium Express at Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 28 2015 (1:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 2968 km  1 xfers
#1. 55527/Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 266 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 11h 15m
#2. 22353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2702 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/55527
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -03:15+3??10.06073mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  03:27+803:29+92m??112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  03:39+1103:41+122m??121.04665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  03:54+1103:59+125m??131.06861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  04:07+1504:09+162m??140.03959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  04:21+1404:26+155m??148.03558mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#7|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+805:10+1510m??168.02955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  05:20+1505:25+175m??173.04655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9!==!TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  05:31+1905:33+222m??177.04556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  05:41+2205:43+312m??183.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11!==!RBZ•Rambhaddarpur (1 PFs)•  05:52+3105:54+332m??188.05650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12!==!KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  06:01+3606:03+382m??195.01352mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4710.0
#13!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+1806:55+225m??1105.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  07:05+4107:06+421m??1114.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  07:13+4307:14+451m??1120.05251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:23+4507:24+491m??1128.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#17/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:43+5107:44+1:051m??1139.05450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  07:54+1:0707:55+1:181m??1148.03047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:10+1:2708:20+1:4510m??1156.02849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:146.0
#20/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  08:34+1:5508:35+2:031m??1162.01947mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  08:44+2:0808:46+2:232m??1165.03849mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  08:51+2:2708:53+2:262m??1168.01552mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#23/--/TALLTall Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+2:1909:12+2:352m??1172.03344mECRTal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+2:3809:22+2:522m??1177.011048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:047.0
#25/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  09:26+2:5609:28+2:562m??1184.02948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.0
#26/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  09:45+2:5609:47+3:042m??1192.01951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#27/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:19+2:4410:21+2:542m??1203.05449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:31+2:5510:33+2:552m??1212.04552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:5410:47+2:582m??1221.03653mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:159.0
#30/==/KWOKarauta (2 PFs)  11:02+3:0211:04+3:062m??1230.04452mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:12+3:0111:14+3:072m??1236.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:158.0
#32/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  11:29+3:0911:31+3:142m??1244.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  11:38+3:1611:40+3:152m??1250.06156mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  11:46+3:2211:48+3:322m??1256.02758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:04+3:4012:06+3:452m??1263.01755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#36/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+3:51-??1266.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express/22353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30-??1266.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T02:57-03:07-10m??2477.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??2621.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43170.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)T07:55-08:05-10m??2791.065322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??2980.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#42%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T14:40-15:00-20m??21225.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21523.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:35208.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T23:15-23:25-10m??21731.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations07:25451.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??32182.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#46/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:10-13:30-20m??32613.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
77 intermediate stations05:25355.0
#47/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  18:55--??32968.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site