Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 03:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 03:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jhajha- jamui- Kiul- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur -PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki (Allahabad)- Jabalpur - Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai- Bangalore Cantt.

20375/Σ [Premium] Jhajha-Kiul to Bangalore (Catch 22353/ Patna- Bangalore Premium Express at Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 28 2015 (13:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2880 km  1 xfers
#1. 63207/Jhajha-Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 11h 25m
#2. 22353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2703 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Jhajha/JAJ
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Jhajha and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhajha-Patna MEMU/63207
#1/==/JAJ»Jhajha (4 PFs)»  -05:35+19??10.059142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  05:42+2205:43+231m??17.038116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:50+2405:51+281m??111.077107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  05:56+3005:57+301m??118.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:04+3506:05+401m??126.04681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  06:17+4306:18+431m??135.03365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:27+4306:28+481m??140.02465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  06:44+4506:45+521m??146.01657mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:267.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:11+4107:13+472m??153.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:20+4907:21+501m??155.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/MKB•Mankatha (4 PFs)•  07:28+5007:29+521m??160.02847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#12/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  07:49+4907:50+541m??170.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#13/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+4508:07+471m??175.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:12+4808:13+491m??179.01650mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#15/==/TALLTall Junction (2 PFs)  08:27+4108:28+421m??183.01644mECRTal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:174.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:45+3408:47+432m??187.03448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#17/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  09:00+4209:01+431m??195.03848mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  09:14+4109:15+551m??1103.02951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:36+5009:37+1:081m??1113.04949mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  09:48+1:1209:49+1:131m??1122.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1:1410:01+1:172m??1131.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:149.0
#22/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  10:15+1:2410:16+1:291m??1140.03552mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  10:26+1:2610:27+1:301m??1146.03653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  10:41+1:3110:42+1:391m??1155.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  10:49+1:4110:50+1:411m??1161.04156mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:59+1:4111:00+2:221m??1167.0658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#27/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  11:29+2:0011:30+2:151m??1170.03655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:37+2:1511:38+2:221m??1174.0655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+2:06-??1177.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express/22353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30-??1177.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T02:57-03:07-10m??2388.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??2532.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43170.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)T07:55-08:05-10m??2702.065322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??2891.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30246.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T14:40-15:00-20m??21137.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21434.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:35209.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T23:15-23:25-10m??21643.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations07:25451.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??32094.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#39/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:10-13:30-20m??32525.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations05:25355.0
#40/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  18:55--??32880.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.