Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jhajha- jamui- Kiul- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur -PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki (Allahabad)- Jabalpur - Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai- Bangalore Cantt.

20375/Σ [Premium] Jhajha-Kiul to Bangalore (Catch 22353/ Patna- Bangalore Premium Express at Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 28 2015 (1:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2878 km  1 xfers
#1. 63207/Jhajha-Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 176 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 11h 25m
#2. 22353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2702 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Jhajha/JAJ
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Jhajha and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhajha-Patna MEMU/63207
#1/==/JAJ»Jhajha (4 PFs)»  -05:35+11??10.059142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  05:42+1405:43+161m??17.038116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:50+1805:51+241m??111.077107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  05:56+2605:57+271m??118.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:04+3006:05+341m??126.07181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  06:17+3706:18+381m??140.04463mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:27+4006:28+451m??147.0656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:161.0
#8/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  06:44+4106:45+491m??148.01253mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:265.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:11+3907:13+452m??153.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:20+4407:21+451m??154.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/MKB•Mankatha (4 PFs)•  07:28+4507:29+471m??160.02847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#12/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  07:49+4407:50+461m??170.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#13/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+3508:07+371m??175.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:12+3908:13+411m??179.01650mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#15/==/TALLTall Junction (2 PFs)  08:27+3308:28+351m??183.01644mECRTal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:174.0
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2708:47+392m??187.03448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#17/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  09:00+4009:01+401m??195.03848mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  09:14+3809:15+481m??1103.02951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:36+4209:37+521m??1113.04949mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  09:48+5509:49+561m??1122.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+5910:01+1:052m??1131.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:149.0
#22/==/KWOKarauta (2 PFs)  10:15+1:0610:16+1:111m??1140.03552mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  10:26+1:0710:27+1:131m??1146.03653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  10:41+1:1510:42+1:221m??1154.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  10:49+1:2710:50+1:281m??1160.04156mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:59+1:2611:00+1:491m??1167.0658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#27/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  11:29+1:2911:30+1:531m??1170.03655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:37+1:4711:38+1:551m??1174.0655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:272.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+1:40-??1176.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express/22353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30-??1176.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T02:57-03:07-10m??2387.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??2531.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43170.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)T07:55-08:05-10m??2701.065322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??2890.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#35%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T14:40-15:00-20m??21135.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21433.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:35208.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T23:15-23:25-10m??21641.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations07:25451.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??32092.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#39/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:10-13:30-20m??32523.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
77 intermediate stations05:25355.0
#40/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  18:55--??32878.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site