Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Giridih-Madhupur -Jasidih -Kiul- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur -PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki (Allahabad)- Jabalpur - Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai- Bangalore Cantt.

20376/Σ [Premium] Giridih-Jasidih to Bangalore (Catch 22353/ Patna- Bangalore Premium Express at Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 28 2015 (1:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2990 km  1 xfers
#1. 83131/Giridih - Patna Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 288 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 15h 5m
#2. 22353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2702 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Giridih/GRD
Arrives @ 18:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Giridih and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Giridih - Patna Express/83131
#1|--|GRD»Giridih (1 PFs)»  -22:50-??10.059298mERGiridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2|--|MMDMaheshmunda (2 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??111.043339mER, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3|--|JGDJagadishpur (2 PFs)  23:22-23:23-1m??125.035305mERJagadishpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#4|--|MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:45-01:57-132m??138.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:23-02:28-5m??267.085270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  02:46-02:47-1m??292.034246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??2111.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#8/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??2123.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  03:50-03:51-1m??2137.09581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#10/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  04:00-04:01-1m??2151.05663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/MNP•Mananpur (2 PFs)•  04:08-04:09-1m??2158.01056mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#12/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  04:18-04:19-1m??2160.01353mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:235.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??2165.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#14/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m??2166.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??2171.03447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2177.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:15-05:16-1m??2181.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  05:23-05:24-1m??2186.03546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  05:31-05:32-1m??2191.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??2199.04948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??2206.03448mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/==/KNHPKanhaipur (2 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??2209.02945mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??2214.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??2224.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??2233.04552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:49-06:54-5m??2243.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt  06:59-07:00-1m??2247.03052mECRTeka Bigha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/==/KWOKarauta (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??2252.05052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2257.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:27-07:28-1m??2266.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m??2272.06156mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??2278.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m??2281.02855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:01-08:03-2m??2285.0755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:25--??2288.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express/22353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30-??2288.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T02:57-03:07-10m??3499.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#38/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??3643.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43170.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)T07:55-08:05-10m??3813.065322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??31002.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#41%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T14:40-15:00-20m??31247.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??31545.058 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:35208.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T23:15-23:25-10m??31753.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations07:25451.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??42204.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#45/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:10-13:30-20m??42635.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
77 intermediate stations05:25355.0
#46/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  18:55--??42990.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site