Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barharwa- Sahibganj-Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul -Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur -PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki (Allahabad)- Jabalpur - Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai- Bangalore Cantt.

20377/Σ [Premium] Sahibganj-Bhagalpur to Bangalore (Catch 22353/ Patna- Bangalore Premium Express at Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 28 2015 (2:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 3105 km  1 xfers
#1. 13415/Malda Town Patna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 18h 0m
#2. 22353/Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2702 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 18:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town Patna Express/13415
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+821:04+82m??135.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+721:38+72m??153.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#4|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+222:47+45m??1108.06140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#5!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  23:30+1723:31+181m??1151.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+800:26+105m??2181.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  00:46+1400:47+151m??2206.04644mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#8!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1201:30+145m??2235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+1501:50+161m??2257.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#10|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1602:50+165m??2280.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/HTZ•Hathidah Junction (2 PFs)•  03:13+2603:14+271m??2306.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+242m??2314.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:47+2503:48+261m??2340.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:04+2204:06+262m??2358.08253mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+1704:24+291m??2381.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:50+1204:51+211m??2393.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:21+605:23+82m??2400.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+9-??2403.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express/22353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30-??2403.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T02:57-03:07-10m??3614.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??3758.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43170.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)T07:55-08:05-10m??3928.065322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??31117.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#24%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T14:40-15:00-20m??31362.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??31660.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:35208.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T23:15-23:25-10m??31868.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations07:25451.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??42319.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:10-13:30-20m??42750.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
77 intermediate stations05:25355.0
#29/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  18:55--??43105.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site