Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:48:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:48:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Railfanning connection from VIJAYAWADA to MUGHALSARAI, ALLAHABAD, KANPUR

20380/Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 29 2015 (10:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 3793 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2443 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1350 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+710:40+71m??18.088881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:15+225m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+211m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+232m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+1815:45+212m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+262m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+321m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-218:55+85m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+420:10+1815m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+242m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2721:32+302m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4721:55+472m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CT•Chittapur (3 PFs)•  00:58+601:00+102m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1701:45+171m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+142m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2903:10+361m??2898.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1024.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-805:40+020m??2922.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1305:48+122m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3907:45+402m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+1:0708:55+1:101m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+1212:50+920m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1913:50+201m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+1815:42+282m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1:0016:20+1:081m??21471.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+320:55+620m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1421:55+135m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1522:42+152m??21737.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+132m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1300:05+815m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1101:12+122m??31862.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2602:10+302m??31935.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1602:50+2210m??31948.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2003:53+295m??32011.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4704:57+472m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:10+4010m??32130.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+108:00+75m??32179.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+3909:37+415m??32280.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4511:04+452m??32381.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+23-??32443.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+265m??32443.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#44/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+419:15+95m??32598.025246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#45/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33-1220:38+75m??32631.0102241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+1221:35+192m??32724.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3377.0
#47/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08-323:11+23m??32801.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06204.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+301:27+710m??43005.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53348.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+1105:28+138m??43353.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#50/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+13-??43793.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site