Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative connection from Vijayawada JN to Varanasi JN

20381/Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 29 2015 (10:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3838 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2444 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+610:40+61m??18.088880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:15+225m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2213:50+231m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+242m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+272m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+312m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3416:50+351m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+018:55+135m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+320:10+1915m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+242m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2921:32+412m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4821:55+492m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5222:55+522m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-701:00+72m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+131m??2807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1202:30+132m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+231m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-605:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1005:48+102m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2407:45+242m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+461m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-112:50+320m??21271.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+215:42+142m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+3516:20+361m??21471.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+520:55+720m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+155m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1622:42+162m??21736.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+132m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1000:05+715m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+901:12+122m??31862.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3002:10+332m??31935.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#35!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2002:50+2510m??31949.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:53+365m??32012.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5004:57+562m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:10+4610m??32131.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+508:00+95m??32179.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2109:37+225m??32280.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKP•Chakradharpur (3 PFs)•  11:02+2411:04+242m??32381.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+23-??32444.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 7h 35m
0 intermediate stations19:400.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:4919:50+1:4610m??32444.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#44/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2322:20+1:242m??32546.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:2123:30+1:4310m??32599.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#46/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:4923:57+1:492m??32614.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#47/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)00:20+1:5500:30+1:5610m??42632.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:1700:49+1:435m??42650.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#49/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+2:0401:41+2:042m??42725.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:4903:15+1:255m??42801.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#51/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:2903:45+1:301m??42839.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:3204:09+1:331m??42870.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:5004:26+1:502m??42886.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:4804:41+1:491m??42904.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#55/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:5505:15+1:561m??42952.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+2:0006:47+1:4620m??43006.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#57/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2:0507:14+2:092m??43019.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#58/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+2:0507:38+2:1010m??43024.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#59/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:2808:19+2:292m??43069.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#60!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:4009:40+2:545m??43152.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#61!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:5610:10+2:591m??43188.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+3:0810:24+3:082m??43201.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#63!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+3:1911:13+3:215m??43248.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#64/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+3:2813:45+3:2530m??43326.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#65/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:0914:47+3:112m??43380.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#66/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+3:2915:28+3:358m??43398.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#67/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+4:3417:03+4:361m??43537.092154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#68/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+4:3117:53+4:331m??43612.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#69/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+4:5918:54+5:001m??43677.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#70/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+5:1119:27+5:132m??43707.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#71/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+5:3420:59+5:342m??43813.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#72/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+5:27-??43838.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site