Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative connection from Vijayawada JN to Varanasi JN

20381/Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 29 2015 (10:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3837 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2443 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+710:40+71m??18.088881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:15+285m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3013:50+301m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3214:00+322m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+232m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+282m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+311m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-218:55+85m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+220:10+1515m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2320:55+232m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2621:32+292m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58+001:00+62m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1701:45+171m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+202m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+421m??2898.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1024.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-905:40+020m??2922.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1305:48+122m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3307:45+332m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5108:55+521m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+412:50+1020m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+151m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+815:42+202m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+5216:20+531m??21471.03518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35-320:55+220m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1021:55+95m??21682.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+922:42+102m??21737.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??21760.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1300:05+815m??21807.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+701:12+72m??31862.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+322m??31935.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1902:50+2510m??31948.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2603:53+355m??32011.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5504:57+562m??32088.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4110m??32130.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+608:00+105m??32179.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+3809:37+405m??32280.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKP•Chakradharpur (3 PFs)•  11:02+3611:04+352m??32381.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+17-??32443.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 7h 35m
0 intermediate stations19:400.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:1519:50+1:1310m??32443.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#44/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5122:20+522m??32545.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+4623:30+4310m??32598.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#46/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+5023:57+502m??32613.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#47/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+5300:30+5310m??42631.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+5700:49+555m??42649.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#49/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+5401:41+542m??42724.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2977.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+3703:15+415m??42801.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#51/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+4403:45+451m??42838.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+5004:09+511m??42869.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+5804:26+582m??42886.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:0104:41+1:021m??42903.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#55/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:1105:15+1:121m??42951.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+4706:47+5020m??43005.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#57/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:0407:14+1:052m??43018.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#58/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:0407:38+1:0410m??43024.068 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#59/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:2408:19+1:242m??43068.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#60%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2909:40+1:305m??43152.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#61%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1810:10+1:191m??43187.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2410:24+1:242m??43200.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#63!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:2811:13+1:285m??43247.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#64/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1413:45+1:1030m??43325.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#65/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2714:47+1:282m??43379.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#66/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:4815:28+1:558m??43397.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#67/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:4917:03+2:501m??43536.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#68/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1717:53+3:211m??43611.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#69/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:4918:54+3:501m??43676.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#70/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4:0519:27+4:062m??43706.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#71/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:2620:59+4:252m??43812.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#72/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+4:19-??43837.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site