Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:37:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:37:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jasidih- Madhupur- Asansol- purulia- Chandil- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chakradharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Warangal - SECUNDERABAD- Yadgir- Raichur- Guntakal- Ballari- chitradurga- birur- kadur- Arsikere- Tumkur- Yesvantpur.

20382/Σ Jasidih-Madhupur to Vijayawada-Secunderabad-Yadgir-Raichur-Ballari [Catch 18111 at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur)] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 29 2015 (3:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2950 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2444 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+906:25+810m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+1006:34+102m??112.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:44+1206:45+131m??120.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  06:56+1906:57+201m??132.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:06+2107:07+221m??140.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1407:32+142m??155.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:48+1207:49+141m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:59+1208:00+151m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:08+1208:09+151m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:18+1208:20+152m??199.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+1308:29+161m??1107.05850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:39+1208:40+161m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:51+1408:52+181m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1308:59+171m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:09+1009:11+152m??1133.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:19+1209:20+171m??1138.01353mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:27+1209:28+191m??1140.06656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:34+1109:35+171m??1146.010663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:43+1309:44+201m??1160.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:56+1609:57+271m??1175.042107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+1510:15+182m??1186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+2910:32+291m??1205.073246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+2910:55+312m??1231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+3211:22+322m??1260.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+3411:42+351m??1284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59+3512:00+361m??1302.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:17+3112:18+311m??1316.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:10+1213:35+1325m??1341.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+2313:45+251m??1346.052134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+1814:23+201m??1378.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+1915:05+192m??1417.080240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+221m??1449.048229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+132m??1471.026178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+11-??1506.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+0??1506.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+019:32+12m??1568.072235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:56+221:01+95m??1669.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-122:40+25m??1770.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#40%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1223:35+1110m??1819.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#41%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+2600:20+282m??2861.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#42%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5101:20+525m??2938.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#43%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3402:55+3810m??21001.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#44%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3803:12+382m??21015.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#45/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4204:17+422m??21088.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5854.0
#46/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15+206:30+1715m??21142.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#47/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+807:12+232m??21189.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#48/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+1007:35+172m??21213.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+808:30+155m??21268.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+909:55+1620m??21329.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#51/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3612:01+362m??21479.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2912:57+312m??21529.09123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#53/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:56+5613:58+562m??21619.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#54/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1015:45+915m??21679.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#55/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+1:0316:55+1:031m??21779.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11107.0
#56/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+1019:08+132m??21886.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#57/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+421:46+61m??22022.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:346.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+722:30+1810m??22028.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#59/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+381m??22051.074563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#60/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3023:46+341m??22101.022631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5442.0
#61/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:40-301:41+181m??32143.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#62/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32198.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#63/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1003:45+102m??32250.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#64%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1105:15+32m??32319.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#65%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-1806:15+22m??32348.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#66%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+906:45+92m??32389.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#67/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50-408:15+1425m??32441.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#68%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-1809:50+22m??32491.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3668.0
#69|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-1211:27+01m??32559.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#70|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-212:10+01m??32607.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#71|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43-112:45+12m??32642.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#72|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+714:25+81m??32744.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+1214:35+131m??32750.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#74|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+175m??32789.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:0897.0
#75!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18+5416:20+542m??32886.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#76/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14+3717:15+371m??32942.012880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#77/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+8-??32950.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site