Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:15:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:15:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jasidih- Madhupur- Asansol- purulia- Chandil- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chakradharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Warangal - SECUNDERABAD- Yadgir- Raichur- Guntakal- Ballari- chitradurga- birur- kadur- Arsikere- Tumkur- Yesvantpur.

20382/Σ Jasidih-Madhupur to Vijayawada-Secunderabad-Yadgir-Raichur-Ballari [Catch 18111 at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur)] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 29 2015 (15:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2949 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2443 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+1306:25+1210m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+1406:34+142m??112.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:43+1706:45+182m??120.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2307:02+242m??132.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:10+2607:12+302m??140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3007:32+312m??155.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:44+3307:46+342m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:56+3407:57+351m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:05+3408:06+341m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:15+3408:17+352m??199.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:23+3608:25+372m??1107.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:34+3908:36+392m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:47+4108:48+411m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:54+4108:55+421m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+3209:07+332m??1133.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:15+4009:16+411m??1140.05557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:23+4309:24+441m??1146.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:30+4409:31+441m??1151.07865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:38+4909:40+502m??1161.07381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:52+4309:53+441m??1175.034107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+4810:15+512m??1186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+1:0210:32+1:021m??1205.072246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:0410:55+1:062m??1231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1:1011:22+1:112m??1260.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+1:1811:42+1:191m??1284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59+1:1512:00+1:171m??1302.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:16+1:1112:18+1:122m??1316.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:0213:35+5435m??1341.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+1:0513:45+1:061m??1346.052133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+1:0014:23+1:011m??1378.059174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+1:0115:05+1:012m??1417.080239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0115:30+1:021m??1449.048286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+5716:00+572m??1472.026189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+41-??1506.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+1??1506.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+519:32+72m??1568.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+721:05+135m??1669.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+45m??1771.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#40%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1723:35+2010m??1819.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#41%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3100:21+402m??2862.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#42%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0101:20+1:055m??2938.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#43%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3602:55+3710m??21001.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#44%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3303:12+332m??21014.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#45/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4504:17+452m??21087.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#46/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+706:20+1015m??21142.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#47/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1307:05+152m??21189.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#48/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1307:28+152m??21213.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2008:18+195m??21267.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1809:50+1220m??21328.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#51/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+4012:01+592m??21478.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:3712:57+1:372m??21529.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#53/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57+2:0313:58+2:041m??21618.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#54/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1:2515:45+1:2215m??21678.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#55/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+2:1016:55+2:111m??21778.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11108.0
#56/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+1:2319:08+1:252m??21886.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#57/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+5521:46+561m??22022.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:346.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+5022:30+1:0810m??22028.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#59/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+1:1823:05+1:181m??22051.074563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#60/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2923:46+1:301m??22100.043632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#61/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+4900:45+491m??32142.030457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4956.0
#62/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34+3902:35+391m??32198.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#63/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1903:45+192m??32250.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#64%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+2105:15+212m??32318.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#65%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13+906:15+132m??32347.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#66%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+2206:45+222m??32388.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#67/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+708:05+2915m??32440.029454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#68%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-1409:50+12m??32490.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#69|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-1211:27+11m??32559.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#70|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+012:10+11m??32606.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#71|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+412:45+52m??32642.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39101.0
#72|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+514:25+81m??32743.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+914:35+91m??32750.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#74|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+125m??32789.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#75!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18+4816:20+482m??32885.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#76/--/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14+4917:15+481m??32941.012881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#77/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+12-??32949.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site