Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Sindri- pathardih- Bhojuduh- adra- purulia- Chandil- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chakradharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Warangal - SECUNDERABAD- Yadgir- Raichur- Guntakal- Ballari- chitradurga- birur- kadur- Arsikere- Tumkur- Yesvantpur.

20383/Σ Dhanbad Sindri to Vijayawada-Secunderabad- Yadgir-Raichur-Ballari [Catch 18111 at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur)] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 29 2015 (16:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2630 km  1 xfers
#1. 13301/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2443 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Rekha Express/13301
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:35+0??10.043236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#2/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  06:06+306:08+32m??122.07162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#3/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)06:35-306:55+020m??125.011172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#4/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  07:09+507:10+71m??128.011145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#5/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  07:20+507:22+62m??130.055156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  07:29+907:30+91m??136.040154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)08:05+708:25+1020m??159.048192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#8/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  08:42+1308:43+141m??173.057216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+105m??199.080239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#10/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:39+1109:40+121m??1130.038286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  10:15-110:17+22m??1153.036188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+11-??1187.0- SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+3??1187.068 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#14/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+102m??1249.069234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+821:05+145m??1350.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1022:40+115m??1452.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#17%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+3010m??1500.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#18%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4500:21+582m??2543.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1101:20+1:165m??2619.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#20%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4902:55+1:1010m??2682.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:1303:12+1:132m??2695.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#22/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+2:0304:17+2:042m??2768.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#23/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+5006:20+5415m??2823.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+5707:05+572m??2870.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+5607:28+562m??2894.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:0108:18+1:025m??2948.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+5709:50+5520m??21009.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+5112:01+572m??21159.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:4112:57+1:462m??21210.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57+2:0913:58+2:101m??21299.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1:3915:45+1:3315m??21359.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+2:1316:55+2:141m??21459.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11108.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+1:3319:08+1:352m??21567.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#34/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+1:3221:46+1:321m??21703.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:346.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)22:20+1:1422:30+1:3210m??21709.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#36/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+1:2023:05+1:251m??21732.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0223:46+2:051m??21781.043631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#38/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+2:2300:45+2:241m??31823.030457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4956.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??31879.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+5103:45+562m??31931.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#41/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+5105:15+522m??32000.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#42/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+332m??32028.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#43/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+3706:45+372m??32069.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+2508:05+5315m??32121.029455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#45%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+2509:50+302m??32171.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#46|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26+2211:27+281m??32240.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#47|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+2912:10+291m??32288.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#48|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+342m??32323.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#49|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+3714:25+411m??32425.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+4214:35+421m??32431.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#51|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+4615:10+465m??32470.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#52!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:18+1:2016:20+1:202m??32566.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#53/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  17:14+1:1917:15+1:191m??32622.012879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#54/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+40-??32630.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site