Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:48:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:48:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Sindri- pathardih- Bhojuduh- adra- purulia- Chandil- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chakradharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi- Yesvantpur.

20384/Σ Dhanbad Sindri - Bangalore [Catch 12889 at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur)] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 29 2015 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
#1. 13301/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1899 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Rekha Express/13301
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:35+2??10.043236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#2/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  06:06+406:08+42m??122.07162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#3/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)06:35+006:55+320m??126.011172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#4/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  07:09+1007:10+111m??128.011145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#5/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  07:20+1107:22+122m??130.055157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  07:29+1407:30+141m??136.040160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)08:05+1208:25+1420m??159.048192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#8/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  08:42+1508:43+161m??173.057 SERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+125m??199.080239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#10/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:39+1309:40+151m??1131.038286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  10:15-110:17+22m??1153.036189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+11-??1188.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+21??1188.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#14/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+2919:32+302m??1250.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3021:05+575m??1351.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+5322:40+555m??1453.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#17%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:1023:35+1:1310m??1501.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#18%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:1500:21+1:292m??2544.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:4901:20+1:515m??2620.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#20%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:2602:55+1:2710m??2683.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:2603:12+1:262m??2696.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#22/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+5906:20+5915m??2824.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#23/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2869.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:1508:18+1:155m??2949.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:1609:50+1:0920m??21010.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+1:1010:22+1:102m??21027.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33184.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2:0112:57+2:032m??21211.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:5815:45+1:5615m??21360.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+2:2417:30+2:251m??21499.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2:0518:57+2:051m??21615.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1:3020:10+1:302m??21654.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:5021:40+1:5310m??21737.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:5522:05+1:565m??21747.044152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#34/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1:2400:30+1:262m??31852.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)02:03+1:0202:11+1:558m??31936.053405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49151.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+55-??32087.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site