Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:14:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:14:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Sindri- pathardih- Bhojuduh- adra- purulia- Chandil- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chakradharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi- Yesvantpur.

20384/Σ Dhanbad Sindri - Bangalore [Catch 12889 at Tatanagar/Jamshedpur)] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 29 2015 (4:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 13301/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1901 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Rekha Express/13301
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:35+0??10.043236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#2/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  06:06+306:08+32m??122.07162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#3/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)06:35-306:55+020m??126.011172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#4/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  07:09+807:10+101m??128.011145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#5/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  07:20+807:22+82m??130.055157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  07:29+1107:30+121m??136.040160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)08:05+608:25+1120m??159.048192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#8/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  08:42+1408:43+151m??173.057216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+125m??199.080240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#10/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:39+1309:40+151m??1131.038229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+010:17+32m??1153.036178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+9-??1188.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+0??1188.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#14/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30-119:32+22m??1250.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-221:05+35m??1351.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+45m??1452.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#17%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2023:35+2310m??1501.058160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#18%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3700:21+442m??2543.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5901:20+1:005m??2620.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#20%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3902:55+3910m??2683.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+402m??2697.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#22/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+506:20+715m??2824.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2870.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2208:18+225m??2950.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1409:50+1520m??21011.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+2510:22+252m??21028.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3312:57+342m??21211.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3315:45+3015m??21361.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+4917:30+501m??21499.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2418:57+241m??21616.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+232m??21654.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2721:40+2910m??21738.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+2822:05+275m??21748.044152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23104.0
#34/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1500:30+262m??31852.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations04:30237.0
#35/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+11-??32089.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site