Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Sindri- pathardih- Bhojuduh- adra- purulia- Chandil- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chakradharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- gudur- Chennai.

20385/Σ Sindri-Bhojudih to Chennai [Catch 15930 Chennai Egmore Express at Tatanagar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 29 2015 (16:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
#1. 13301/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1682 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Rekha Express/13301
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:35+0??10.043236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#2/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  06:06+306:08+32m??122.07162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#3/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)06:35-206:55+120m??126.011172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#4/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  07:09+1207:10+131m??128.011145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#5/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  07:20+1007:22+102m??130.055157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  07:29+1207:30+131m??136.040160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)08:05+808:25+1120m??159.048192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#8/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  08:42+1208:43+141m??173.057216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+115m??199.080240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#10/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:39+1309:40+141m??1131.038229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+010:17+22m??1153.036178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+8-??1188.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0115:05+1:0320m??1188.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+4417:55+3710m??1322.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+3319:17+332m??1434.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:28228.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:0922:50+1:095m??1662.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0823:35+1:0715m??1681.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:20+1:045m??2828.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+5005:55+5020m??21106.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+1:0708:52+1:131m??21306.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3310:00+1:341m??21396.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5811:55+1:0115m??21456.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4314:09+1:471m??21594.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+2016:00+211m??21711.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#25/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+1:08-??21891.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site