Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Sindri- pathardih- Bhojuduh- adra- purulia- Chandil- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chakradharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- gudur- Chennai.

20385/Σ Sindri-Bhojudih to Chennai [Catch 15930 Chennai Egmore Express at Tatanagar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 29 2015 (16:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 1870 km  1 xfers
#1. 13301/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1682 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Rekha Express/13301
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:35+0??10.043236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#2/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  06:06+406:08+42m??122.07162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#3/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)06:35+106:55+220m??126.011172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#4/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  07:09+707:10+91m??128.011145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#5/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  07:20+907:22+92m??130.055157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  07:29+1207:30+131m??136.040160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)08:05+908:25+1320m??159.048191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#8/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  08:42+1608:43+161m??173.057216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+135m??199.080239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#10/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:39+1509:40+161m??1131.038286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+210:17+32m??1153.036189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+11-??1188.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4615:05+4720m??1188.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+4017:55+3710m??1322.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+3619:17+362m??1434.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+5022:00+515m??1612.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+4822:50+495m??1640.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4623:35+4615m??1659.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4701:20+475m??2806.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+5605:55+1:0220m??21084.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+1:3308:52+1:341m??21284.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:5210:00+1:541m??21374.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:2611:55+1:2715m??21434.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2314:09+1:251m??21572.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3016:00+321m??21689.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#26/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+43-??21870.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site